The Portlander Inn and MarketplacePortland, Oregon
★ 4.4 · 524 reviews

The Portlander Inn and Marketplace

Comfortable rooms and on-site dining in Portland

Check availability

Check availability
Wi-Fi Parking Breakfast Pet-friendly A/C Restaurant
The Portlander Inn and Marketplace
Check availability

Set in Portland, Oregon, The Portlander Inn and Marketplace is a hotel. It offers a fitness center, an on-site restaurant and free parking. Guests rate it 4.4/5 across 524 reviews.

4.4/5
Guest rating
524 reviews

Should you book The Portlander Inn and Marketplace?

Expect guest scores around 4.4/5.

Best for

  • Spa & wellness breaks
  • Families with children
  • Road trips & drive-up convenience
  • Travelers with pets
  • Business travelers

On-site dining

No need to go far for a meal — the property has its own dining, handy for breakfast before you head out or dinner after a long day.

The location

The Portlander Inn and Marketplace is in Portland, Oregon, rated 4.4/5 by guests.

What you'll enjoy

On-site Dining
Breakfast
Fitness Center
Bar & Lounge
Free Parking
Free Wi-Fi

Gallery

Amenities & facilities

Most popular facilities

  • Airport shuttle (free)
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Fitness center
  • Restaurant
  • Free Wifi
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Facilities for disabled guests

Great for your stay

  • Restaurant
  • Parking
  • Private bathroom
  • Air conditioning
  • Pet friendly
  • Free Wifi
  • Free parking
  • Flat-screen TV

Bathroom

  • Toilet paper
  • Towels
  • Bath or shower
  • Private bathroom
  • Toilet
  • Free toiletries
  • Hairdryer
  • Shower

Bedroom

  • Linens
  • Alarm clock

Kitchen

  • Coffee machine
  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator

Room amenities

  • Socket near the bed

Location

10350 North Vancouver Way, Portland, OR 97217, United States, Portland, Oregon

Get directions

The Portlander Inn and Marketplace is located in Portland, Oregon.

Good to know

Wi-FiFree
ParkingAvailable on-site
Air conditioningAvailable
Front desk24 hours
MealsBreakfast available
Typical guestsCouples (50% of reviewers)
Airport transferAvailable — arranged by property, paid separately
Non-smoking roomsAvailable
PetsAllowed

Frequently asked questions

What amenities does The Portlander Inn and Marketplace offer?

The Portlander Inn and Marketplace offers Airport shuttle (free), 24-hour front desk, Fitness center, Restaurant, Free Wifi, Daily housekeeping, Non-smoking rooms, Facilities for disabled guests, Bar, Good Breakfast, Parking, and Air conditioning.

Where is The Portlander Inn and Marketplace located?

The Portlander Inn and Marketplace is located in Portland, Oregon, at 10350 North Vancouver Way, Portland, OR 97217, United States.

Ready to book The Portlander Inn and Marketplace?
Check availability & prices

Other hotels in Portland

Contact The Portlander Inn and Marketplace

Address10350 North Vancouver Way, Portland, OR 97217, United States, Portland, Oregon
Hotel contact (for guests)Check availability & rates →