Staypineapple, Hotel Rose, Downtown PortlandPortland, Oregon
★ 4.2 · 1,219 reviews

Staypineapple, Hotel Rose, Downtown Portland

A welcoming hotel in Portland

Check availability

Check availability
Wi-Fi Parking Pet-friendly A/C
Staypineapple, Hotel Rose, Downtown Portland
Check availability

Staypineapple, Hotel Rose, Downtown Portland is a hotel in Portland, Oregon. It offers a fitness center and pet-friendly rooms. Guests rate it 4.2/5 across 1,219 reviews.

4.2/5
Guest rating
1,219 reviews

Should you book Staypineapple, Hotel Rose, Downtown Portland?

Expect guest scores around 4.2/5.

Best for

  • Families with children
  • Road trips & drive-up convenience
  • Travelers with pets
  • Business travelers

Around the area

Staypineapple, Hotel Rose, Downtown Portland is in Portland, Oregon, rated 4.2/5 by guests.

What you'll enjoy

Fitness Center
Free Parking
Free Wi-Fi
Pet Friendly
Air Conditioning

Gallery

Amenities & facilities

Most popular facilities

  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Facilities for disabled guests
  • Fitness center
  • Parking on site
  • Free Wifi
  • Family rooms
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Tea/Coffee Maker in All Rooms

Great for your stay

  • Parking
  • Private bathroom
  • Air conditioning
  • Pet friendly
  • Free Wifi
  • Fitness center
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms

Private bathroom

  • Toilet paper
  • Toilet
  • Free toiletries
  • Hairdryer
  • Shower

Kitchen

  • Refrigerator

Activities

  • Bicycle rental

Living Area

  • Desk

Location

50 SW Morrison Street, Portland, OR 97204, United States, Portland, Oregon

Get directions

Staypineapple, Hotel Rose, Downtown Portland is located in Portland, Oregon.

Good to know

Wi-FiFree
ParkingAvailable on-site
Air conditioningAvailable
Front desk24 hours
Family roomsAvailable
AccessibilityWheelchair accessible
Luggage storageAvailable
Non-smoking roomsAvailable
PetsAllowed

Frequently asked questions

What amenities does Staypineapple, Hotel Rose, Downtown Portland offer?

Staypineapple, Hotel Rose, Downtown Portland offers Non-smoking rooms, Facilities for disabled guests, Fitness center, Parking on site, Free Wifi, Family rooms, 24-hour front desk, Tea/Coffee Maker in All Rooms, Parking, Air conditioning, Pet friendly, and Hairdryer.

Where is Staypineapple, Hotel Rose, Downtown Portland located?

Staypineapple, Hotel Rose, Downtown Portland is located in Portland, Oregon, at 50 SW Morrison Street, Portland, OR 97204, United States.

Ready to book Staypineapple, Hotel Rose, Downtown Portland?
Check availability & prices

Other hotels in Portland

Contact Staypineapple, Hotel Rose, Downtown Portland

Address50 SW Morrison Street, Portland, OR 97204, United States, Portland, Oregon
Hotel contact (for guests)Check availability & rates →