Park Lane Suites & InnPortland, Oregon
★ 4.15 · 1,899 reviews

Park Lane Suites & Inn

A welcoming hotel in Portland

Check availability

Check availability
Wi-Fi Parking Pet-friendly A/C
Park Lane Suites & Inn
Check availability

Set in Portland, Oregon, Park Lane Suites & Inn is a hotel. It offers a fitness center, free parking and pet-friendly rooms. Guests rate it 4.15/5 across 1,899 reviews.

4.15/5
Guest rating
1,899 reviews

Should you book Park Lane Suites & Inn?

Expect guest scores around 4.15/5.

Best for

  • Families with children
  • Road trips & drive-up convenience
  • Travelers with pets

The surrounding area

Park Lane Suites & Inn is in Portland, Oregon, rated 4.15/5 by guests.

What you'll enjoy

Fitness Center
Free Parking
Free Wi-Fi
Pet Friendly
Air Conditioning

Gallery

Amenities & facilities

Most popular facilities

  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Facilities for disabled guests
  • Fitness center
  • Free parking
  • Free Wifi
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Tea/Coffee Maker in All Rooms

Great for your stay

  • Parking
  • Private bathroom
  • Air conditioning
  • Pet friendly
  • Free Wifi
  • Free parking
  • Fitness center
  • Non-smoking rooms

Private bathroom

  • Toilet paper
  • Towels
  • Bath or shower
  • Slippers
  • Toilet
  • Free toiletries
  • Hairdryer
  • Shower

Bedroom

  • Linens
  • Alarm clock

Outdoors

  • Outdoor fireplace
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Terrace

Kitchen

  • Refrigerator

Location

809 Southwest King Avenue, Portland, OR 97205, United States, Portland, Oregon

Get directions

Park Lane Suites & Inn is located in Portland, Oregon.

Good to know

Wi-FiFree
ParkingAvailable on-site
Air conditioningAvailable
Front desk24 hours
Typical guestsSolo travellers (47% of reviewers)
AccessibilityWheelchair accessible
Luggage storageAvailable
Guests from5 countries
Non-smoking roomsAvailable

Frequently asked questions

What amenities does Park Lane Suites & Inn offer?

Park Lane Suites & Inn offers Non-smoking rooms, Facilities for disabled guests, Fitness center, Free parking, Free Wifi, 24-hour front desk, Tea/Coffee Maker in All Rooms, Parking, Air conditioning, Pet friendly, Slippers, and Hairdryer.

Where is Park Lane Suites & Inn located?

Park Lane Suites & Inn is located in Portland, Oregon, at 809 Southwest King Avenue, Portland, OR 97205, United States.

Ready to book Park Lane Suites & Inn?
Check availability & prices

Other hotels in Portland

Contact Park Lane Suites & Inn

Address809 Southwest King Avenue, Portland, OR 97205, United States, Portland, Oregon
Hotel contact (for guests)Check availability & rates →