Downtown InnEugene, Oregon
★ 4.45 · 423 reviews

Downtown Inn

A welcoming hotel in Eugene

Check availability

Check availability
Wi-Fi Parking A/C
Downtown Inn
Check availability

Downtown Inn is a hotel in Eugene, Oregon. It offers free parking. Guests rate it 4.45/5 across 423 reviews.

4.45/5
Guest rating
423 reviews

Should you book Downtown Inn?

Expect guest scores around 4.45/5.

Best for

  • Road trips & drive-up convenience

The location

Downtown Inn is in Eugene, Oregon, rated 4.45/5 by guests.

What you'll enjoy

Free Parking
Free Wi-Fi
Air Conditioning

Gallery

Amenities & facilities

Most popular facilities

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Free Wifi
  • Express check-in/out
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Air conditioning
  • Free parking

Great for your stay

  • Parking
  • Private bathroom
  • Air conditioning
  • Bath
  • Free Wifi
  • Free parking
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Non-smoking rooms

Private bathroom

  • Toilet paper
  • Towels
  • Bath or shower
  • Toilet
  • Free toiletries
  • Hairdryer
  • Bath
  • Shower

Bedroom

  • Linens
  • Alarm clock

Kitchen

  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator

Room amenities

  • Socket near the bed
  • Clothes rack

Location

361 West 7th Avenue, Eugene, OR 97401, United States, Eugene, Oregon

Get directions

Downtown Inn is located in Eugene, Oregon.

Good to know

Wi-FiFree
ParkingAvailable on-site
Air conditioningAvailable
Front desk24 hours
Typical guestsCouples (47% of reviewers)
Non-smoking roomsAvailable
PetsAllowed

Frequently asked questions

What amenities does Downtown Inn offer?

Downtown Inn offers 24-hour front desk, Free Wifi, Express check-in/out, Daily housekeeping, Non-smoking rooms, Air conditioning, Free parking, Parking, Private Parking, Hairdryer, Linens, and Microwave.

Where is Downtown Inn located?

Downtown Inn is located in Eugene, Oregon, at 361 West 7th Avenue, Eugene, OR 97401, United States.

Ready to book Downtown Inn?
Check availability & prices

Other hotels in Eugene

Contact Downtown Inn

Address361 West 7th Avenue, Eugene, OR 97401, United States, Eugene, Oregon
Hotel contact (for guests)Check availability & rates →