Meadowbrook InnBlowing Rock, North Carolina
★ 4.15 · 432 reviews

Meadowbrook Inn

Comfortable rooms and a pool in Blowing Rock

Check availability

Check availability
Wi-Fi Parking Pool A/C
Meadowbrook Inn
Check availability

Meadowbrook Inn is a hotel in Blowing Rock, North Carolina. It offers a swimming pool, free parking and business & meeting facilities. Guests rate it 4.15/5 across 432 reviews.

4.15/5
Guest rating
432 reviews

Should you book Meadowbrook Inn?

Expect guest scores around 4.15/5.

Best for

  • Travelers who want a pool
  • Families with children
  • Road trips & drive-up convenience
  • Business travelers

Take a dip in the pool

The pool is a welcome spot to cool off and unwind during your stay.

Around the area

Meadowbrook Inn is in Blowing Rock, North Carolina, rated 4.15/5 by guests.

What you'll enjoy

Outdoor Pool
Free Parking
Free Wi-Fi
Air Conditioning

Gallery

Amenities & facilities

Most popular facilities

  • Indoor swimming pool
  • Free Wifi
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Free parking
  • Facilities for disabled guests
  • Family rooms
  • Tea/Coffee Maker in All Rooms

Great for your stay

  • Parking
  • Private bathroom
  • Air conditioning
  • Free Wifi
  • Bath
  • Free parking
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms

Private bathroom

  • Toilet paper
  • Towels
  • Bath or shower
  • Toilet
  • Free toiletries
  • Hairdryer
  • Bath
  • Shower

Bedroom

  • Linens
  • Wardrobe or closet
  • Alarm clock

Outdoors

  • Outdoor fireplace
  • Picnic area
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Terrace
  • Garden

Kitchen

  • Coffee machine

Location

711 Main Street, Blowing Rock, NC 28605, United States, Blowing Rock, North Carolina

Get directions

Meadowbrook Inn is located in Blowing Rock, North Carolina.

Good to know

Wi-FiFree
ParkingAvailable on-site
Air conditioningAvailable
Front desk24 hours
Typical guestsFamilies (43% of reviewers)
Family roomsAvailable
Non-smoking roomsAvailable
PetsAllowed

Frequently asked questions

Does Meadowbrook Inn have a pool?

Yes, Meadowbrook Inn has a pool for guests.

What amenities does Meadowbrook Inn offer?

Meadowbrook Inn offers Indoor swimming pool, Free Wifi, Non-smoking rooms, Free parking, Facilities for disabled guests, Family rooms, Tea/Coffee Maker in All Rooms, Parking, Air conditioning, Hairdryer, Linens, and Outdoor fireplace.

Where is Meadowbrook Inn located?

Meadowbrook Inn is located in Blowing Rock, North Carolina, at 711 Main Street, Blowing Rock, NC 28605, United States.

Ready to book Meadowbrook Inn?
Check availability & prices

Other hotels in Blowing Rock

Contact Meadowbrook Inn

Address711 Main Street, Blowing Rock, NC 28605, United States, Blowing Rock, North Carolina
Hotel contact (for guests)Check availability & rates →