Advance MotelHouston, Texas
★ 4.1 · 111 reviews

Advance Motel

A welcoming motel in Houston

Check availability

Check availability
Advance Motel
Check availability

Advance Motel is a motel in Houston, Texas. Guests rate it 4.1/5 across 111 reviews, praising the cleanliness and property.

4.1/5
Guest rating
111 reviews

Should you book Advance Motel?

Expect guest scores around 4.1/5.

The surrounding area

Advance Motel is in Houston, Texas, rated 4.1/5 by guests. Nearby is Taco Bell, about 0.96 km away.

Gallery

Location

4301 Crane St, Houston, Texas

Get directions

Advance Motel is located in Houston, Texas, in the Northside area. Guests rate the area well for things to do, public transit and airport access.

Things to do nearby

  • Zydeco Music in Frenchtown historic site 1.24 km
  • The Frenchtown Community historic site 1.87 km
  • Mount Pleasant Baptist Church historic site 2.24 km
  • First Shiloh Missionary Baptist Church historic site 2.38 km
  • Peacock Records historic site 2.39 km

Where to eat nearby

  • Taco Bell fast food 0.96 km
  • KFC fast food 0.96 km
  • Popeyes fast food 1.01 km
  • Wingstop fast food 1.08 km
  • Burger King fast food 1.2 km
  • Subway fast food 1.5 km

What guests say

Guests rate Advance Motel 4.1/5 across 111 reviews. The most praised aspect is cleanliness (15 positive mentions), alongside property and service.

  • Things to do4.5/5
  • Restaurants3/5
  • Public transit4/5
  • Airport access4.5/5
Cleanliness · 100%+Property · 100%+Service · 78%+

Good to know

PetsContact the property

Frequently asked questions

Where is Advance Motel located?

Advance Motel is located in Houston, Texas, at 4301 Crane St.

What is the phone number for Advance Motel?

You can reach Advance Motel at +1713-675-3104.

Ready to book Advance Motel?
Check availability & prices

Other hotels in Houston

Contact Advance Motel

Address4301 Crane St, Houston, Texas
Hotel contact (for guests)Check availability & rates →