Hershey Farm ResortRonks, Pennsylvania
★ 4.4 · 602 reviews

Hershey Farm Resort

Comfortable rooms and a pool in Ronks

Check availability

Check availability
Wi-Fi Parking Pool Breakfast A/C Restaurant
Hershey Farm Resort
Check availability

Hershey Farm Resort is a hotel in Ronks, Pennsylvania. It offers a swimming pool, 2 on-site restaurants and free parking. Guests rate it 4.4/5 across 602 reviews.

4.4/5
Guest rating
602 reviews

Should you book Hershey Farm Resort?

Expect guest scores around 4.4/5.

Best for

  • Travelers who want a pool
  • Families with children
  • Road trips & drive-up convenience
  • Business travelers

Take a dip in the pool

The pool is a welcome spot to cool off and unwind during your stay.

The surrounding area

Hershey Farm Resort is in Ronks, Pennsylvania, rated 4.4/5 by guests.

What you'll enjoy

Outdoor Pool
On-site Dining
Breakfast
Bar & Lounge
Free Parking
Free Wi-Fi

Gallery

Amenities & facilities

Most popular facilities

  • Outdoor swimming pool
  • Free Wifi
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Free parking
  • 2 restaurants
  • Room service
  • Family rooms
  • Tea/Coffee Maker in All Rooms

Great for your stay

  • 2 restaurants
  • Parking
  • Private bathroom
  • Air conditioning
  • Free Wifi
  • Free parking
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms

Private bathroom

  • Toilet paper
  • Towels
  • Bath or shower
  • Toilet
  • Free toiletries
  • Hairdryer
  • Shower

Bedroom

  • Linens
  • Wardrobe or closet
  • Alarm clock

Outdoors

  • Outdoor fireplace
  • Picnic area
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Outdoor dining area
  • Sun deck
  • Garden

Kitchen

  • Dining table
  • Coffee machine
  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator

Location

240 Hartman Bridge Road, Ronks, PA 17572, United States, Ronks, Pennsylvania

Get directions

Hershey Farm Resort is located in Ronks, Pennsylvania.

Good to know

Wi-FiFree
ParkingAvailable on-site
Air conditioningAvailable
Front desk24 hours
MealsBreakfast available
Typical guestsCouples (50% of reviewers)
Family roomsAvailable
Luggage storageAvailable
Non-smoking roomsAvailable

Frequently asked questions

Does Hershey Farm Resort have a pool?

Yes, Hershey Farm Resort has a pool for guests.

What amenities does Hershey Farm Resort offer?

Hershey Farm Resort offers Outdoor swimming pool, Free Wifi, Non-smoking rooms, Free parking, 2 restaurants, Room service, Family rooms, Tea/Coffee Maker in All Rooms, Exceptional Breakfast, Parking, Air conditioning, and Hairdryer.

Where is Hershey Farm Resort located?

Hershey Farm Resort is located in Ronks, Pennsylvania, at 240 Hartman Bridge Road, Ronks, PA 17572, United States.

Ready to book Hershey Farm Resort?
Check availability & prices

Other hotels in Ronks

Contact Hershey Farm Resort

Address240 Hartman Bridge Road, Ronks, PA 17572, United States, Ronks, Pennsylvania
Hotel contact (for guests)Check availability & rates →