Fulton Steamboat InnRonks, Pennsylvania
★ 4.8 · 1,008 reviews

Fulton Steamboat Inn

Comfortable rooms and a pool in Ronks

Check availability

Check availability
Wi-Fi Parking Pool A/C Restaurant
Fulton Steamboat Inn
Check availability

Fulton Steamboat Inn is a hotel in Ronks, Pennsylvania. It offers a fitness center, a swimming pool and a hot tub. Guests rate it 4.8/5 across 1,008 reviews.

4.8/5
Guest rating
1,008 reviews

Should you book Fulton Steamboat Inn?

Expect guest scores around 4.8/5.

Best for

  • Travelers who want a pool
  • Families with children
  • Road trips & drive-up convenience
  • Business travelers

Take a dip in the pool

The pool is a welcome spot to cool off and unwind during your stay.

The location

Fulton Steamboat Inn is in Ronks, Pennsylvania, rated 4.8/5 by guests.

What you'll enjoy

Outdoor Pool
On-site Dining
Fitness Center
Bar & Lounge
Free Parking
Free Wi-Fi

Gallery

Amenities & facilities

Most popular facilities

  • Indoor swimming pool
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Free Wifi
  • Free parking
  • Facilities for disabled guests
  • Restaurant
  • Fitness center
  • Family rooms

Great for your stay

  • Parking
  • Restaurant
  • Private bathroom
  • Air conditioning
  • Free Wifi
  • Free parking
  • Fitness center
  • Non-smoking rooms

Private bathroom

  • Toilet paper
  • Towels
  • Bath or shower
  • Toilet
  • Free toiletries
  • Hairdryer
  • Shower

Bedroom

  • Linens
  • Wardrobe or closet
  • Alarm clock

Outdoors

  • Outdoor fireplace
  • Picnic area
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Sun deck

Kitchen

  • Dining table
  • Coffee machine
  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator

Location

1 Hartman Bridge Road, Lancaster, PA 17602, United States, Ronks, Pennsylvania

Get directions

Fulton Steamboat Inn is located in Ronks, Pennsylvania.

Good to know

Wi-FiFree
ParkingAvailable on-site
Air conditioningAvailable
Front desk24 hours
Typical guestsCouples (40% of reviewers)
Family roomsAvailable
AccessibilityWheelchair accessible
Non-smoking roomsAvailable
PetsContact the property

Frequently asked questions

Does Fulton Steamboat Inn have a pool?

Yes, Fulton Steamboat Inn has a pool for guests.

What amenities does Fulton Steamboat Inn offer?

Fulton Steamboat Inn offers Indoor swimming pool, Non-smoking rooms, Free Wifi, Free parking, Facilities for disabled guests, Restaurant, Fitness center, Family rooms, 24-hour front desk, Tea/Coffee Maker in All Rooms, Parking, and Air conditioning.

Where is Fulton Steamboat Inn located?

Fulton Steamboat Inn is located in Ronks, Pennsylvania, at 1 Hartman Bridge Road, Lancaster, PA 17602, United States.

Ready to book Fulton Steamboat Inn?
Check availability & prices

Other hotels in Ronks

Contact Fulton Steamboat Inn

Address1 Hartman Bridge Road, Lancaster, PA 17602, United States, Ronks, Pennsylvania
Hotel contact (for guests)Check availability & rates →