Kalamazoo Inn MotelKalamazoo, Michigan
★ 2.4 · 108 reviews

Kalamazoo Inn Motel

A welcoming hotel in Kalamazoo

Check availability

Check availability
Kalamazoo Inn Motel
Check availability

Kalamazoo Inn Motel is a hotel in Kalamazoo, Michigan. Guests rate it 2.4/5 across 108 reviews.

2.4/5
Guest rating
108 reviews

Should you book Kalamazoo Inn Motel?

Expect guest scores around 2.4/5.

The surrounding area

Kalamazoo Inn Motel is in Kalamazoo, Michigan, rated 2.4/5 by guests. Nearby is Giraffa Camelopardalis, about 0.26 km away.

Gallery

Location

1900 S Westnedge Ave, Kalamazoo, Michigan

Get directions

Kalamazoo Inn Motel is located in Kalamazoo, Michigan, in the Westnedge Hill area. Guests rate the area well for things to do, public transit and airport access.

Things to do nearby

  • Giraffa Camelopardalis artwork 0.26 km
  • Untitled artwork 1.5 km
  • Heritage Hall historic site 1.65 km

Where to eat nearby

  • Brite Eyes Brewing Co. pub 0.95 km
  • Gamma Psi Beta Diner restaurant 0.99 km
  • Shawarma King: Lebanese & American Buffet restaurant 1.19 km
  • Crow's Nest Restaurant restaurant 1.23 km
  • Fourth Coast Cafe cafe 1.23 km
  • Dunkin' fast food 1.36 km

What guests say

Guests rate Kalamazoo Inn Motel 2.4/5 across 108 reviews. A few reviewers note room for improvement around cleanliness.

  • Things to do4.8/5
  • Restaurants3.4/5
  • Public transit4.6/5
  • Airport access4.8/5
Cleanliness · 17%+Property · 28%+Sleep · 23%+Service · 44%+Bathroom · 0%+

Good to know

PetsContact the property

Frequently asked questions

Where is Kalamazoo Inn Motel located?

Kalamazoo Inn Motel is located in Kalamazoo, Michigan, at 1900 S Westnedge Ave.

What is the phone number for Kalamazoo Inn Motel?

You can reach Kalamazoo Inn Motel at +1269-343-6101.

Ready to book Kalamazoo Inn Motel?
Check availability & prices

Other hotels in Kalamazoo

Contact Kalamazoo Inn Motel

Address1900 S Westnedge Ave, Kalamazoo, Michigan
Hotel contact (for guests)Check availability & rates →