Daytona Lighthouse InnDaytona Beach, Florida
★ 4.2 · 13 reviews

Daytona Lighthouse Inn

A welcoming motel in Daytona Beach

Check availability
Check availability
Daytona Lighthouse Inn
Check availability

Daytona Lighthouse Inn is a motel in Daytona Beach, Florida. Guests rate it 4.2/5 across 13 reviews.

4.2/5
Guest rating
13 reviews

Should you book Daytona Lighthouse Inn?

Expect guest scores around 4.2/5.

Around the area

Daytona Lighthouse Inn is in Daytona Beach, Florida, rated 4.2/5 by guests. Nearby is Halifax River Seaplane Base, about 1.52 km away.

Gallery

Location

1227 N Atlantic Ave, Daytona Beach, Florida

Daytona Lighthouse Inn is located in Daytona Beach, Florida.

Things to do nearby

  • Halifax River Seaplane Base airport 1.52 km

Where to eat nearby

  • Atlantic Jack's restaurant 1.31 km
  • King's Pizza & Mediterranean restaurant 1.41 km
  • Robbie O'Connell's Pub bar 1.45 km
  • The Red Bud Cafe restaurant 1.45 km
  • Hookah Pub bar 1.45 km
  • Angelo's Pizza restaurant 1.45 km

What guests say

  • Things to do0/5
  • Restaurants0/5
  • Public transit0/5
  • Airport access0/5

Good to know

PetsContact the property

Frequently asked questions

Where is Daytona Lighthouse Inn located?

Daytona Lighthouse Inn is located in Daytona Beach, Florida, at 1227 N Atlantic Ave.

What is the phone number for Daytona Lighthouse Inn?

You can reach Daytona Lighthouse Inn at +1386-252-5888.

Ready to book Daytona Lighthouse Inn?
Check availability & prices

Other hotels in Daytona Beach

Contact Daytona Lighthouse Inn

Address1227 N Atlantic Ave, Daytona Beach, Florida