Daytona Inn Beach Resort
Restful rooms and a spa in Daytona Beach
Check availability · from $199/nightSet in Daytona Beach, Florida, Daytona Inn Beach Resort is a three-star indoor lodging. It offers a spa and on-site dining. Guests rate it 3.5/5 across 856 reviews, praising the nature and location.
Should you book Daytona Inn Beach Resort?
Expect a three-star indoor lodging, guest scores around 3.5/5.
Best for
- Travelers who want a pool
- Spa & wellness breaks
- Road trips & drive-up convenience
- Travelers with pets
- Longer stays
Unwind at the spa
Book a treatment at the on-site spa — an easy way to relax after a day on the road or exploring the area.
The location
Daytona Inn Beach Resort is in Daytona Beach, Florida, rated 3.5/5 by guests. Nearby is Oceanwalk Clock Tower, about 0.83 km away.
What you'll enjoy
Gallery



Location
219 S Atlantic Ave, Daytona Beach, Florida
Daytona Inn Beach Resort is located in Daytona Beach, Florida. Guests rate the area well for things to do, dining options and public transit.
Things to do nearby
- Oceanwalk Clock Tower historic site 0.83 km
- Shipwreck Marker historic site 0.96 km
- Lilian Place museum 1.13 km
Where to eat nearby
- Cruisin' Cafe restaurant 0.52 km
- Pizza King restaurant 0.56 km
- Punk Rock Pizza and Bar restaurant 0.58 km
- Dunkin' fast food 0.99 km
- Domino's fast food 1.0 km
- Bubba Gump Shrimp Company restaurant 1.06 km
What guests say
Guests rate Daytona Inn Beach Resort 3.5/5 across 856 reviews. The most praised aspect is nature (72 positive mentions), alongside location. A few reviewers note room for improvement around room.
- Things to do4.9/5
- Restaurants4.7/5
- Public transit4.5/5
- Airport access2.6/5
Good to know
Frequently asked questions
Does Daytona Inn Beach Resort have a spa?
Yes, Daytona Inn Beach Resort has a spa offering treatments and wellness facilities.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Daytona Inn Beach Resort?
At Daytona Inn Beach Resort, check-in is from 3:00 PM, and check-out is until 11:00 AM.
What amenities does Daytona Inn Beach Resort offer?
Daytona Inn Beach Resort offers Free Wi-Fi, Restaurant, Smoke-free property, Beach front, 24 hour Front desk, Kid-friendly, Outdoor pool, Free Parking, Accessible, Air conditioning, Kitchen, and Pets allowed.
Where is Daytona Inn Beach Resort located?
Daytona Inn Beach Resort is located in Daytona Beach, Florida, at 219 S Atlantic Ave.