MyStayLA Hostel/Room ServiceLos Angeles, California
★ 4.4 · 99 reviews

MyStayLA Hostel/Room Service

A welcoming hostel in Los Angeles

Check availability

Check availability
MyStayLA Hostel/Room Service
Check availability

MyStayLA Hostel/Room Service is a hostel in Los Angeles, California. Guests rate it 4.4/5 across 99 reviews, praising the service and property.

4.4/5
Guest rating
99 reviews

Should you book MyStayLA Hostel/Room Service?

Expect guest scores around 4.4/5.

Location

1512 Crenshaw Blvd, Los Angeles, California

Get directions

MyStayLA Hostel/Room Service is located in Los Angeles, California, in the Arlington Heights area. Guests rate the area well for things to do, public transit and airport access.

Where to eat nearby

  • Extra Terrific Donuts fast food 0.11 km
  • KFC fast food 0.14 km
  • Taco Bell fast food 0.14 km
  • Loteria! Grill restaurant 0.24 km
  • Its Coffee and Tea cafe 0.31 km
  • Gus's World Famous Fried Chicken restaurant 0.32 km

What guests say

Guests rate MyStayLA Hostel/Room Service 4.4/5 across 99 reviews. The most praised aspect is service (17 positive mentions), alongside property and cleanliness. A few reviewers note room for improvement around sleep.

  • Things to do4.8/5
  • Restaurants3.7/5
  • Public transit4.1/5
  • Airport access4.2/5
Service · 74%+Property · 63%+Cleanliness · 80%+Location · 78%+Sleep · 33%+Room · 86%+

Good to know

Check-infrom 2:00 PM
Check-outuntil 11:00 AM
PetsContact the property

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at MyStayLA Hostel/Room Service?

At MyStayLA Hostel/Room Service, check-in is from 2:00 PM, and check-out is until 11:00 AM.

Where is MyStayLA Hostel/Room Service located?

MyStayLA Hostel/Room Service is located in Los Angeles, California, at 1512 Crenshaw Blvd.

What is the phone number for MyStayLA Hostel/Room Service?

You can reach MyStayLA Hostel/Room Service at +1213-572-8839.

Ready to book MyStayLA Hostel/Room Service?
Check availability & prices

Other hotels in Los Angeles

Contact MyStayLA Hostel/Room Service

Address1512 Crenshaw Blvd, Los Angeles, California
Hotel contact (for guests)Check availability & rates →