Country Inn MotelRacine, Wisconsin
★ 3.5 · 33 reviews

Country Inn Motel

Comfortable rooms and a pool in Racine

Check availability

Check availability
8 room types Sleeps up to 2 Wi-Fi Parking Pool A/C
Country Inn Motel
Check availability

Set in Racine, Wisconsin, Country Inn Motel is a four-star motel. It offers a fitness center, a swimming pool and a hot tub. Room types include the Queen Room with Two Queen Beds and the Deluxe Queen Room. Guests rate it 3.5/5 across 33 reviews.

3.5/5
Guest rating
33 reviews
8
Room types
available
$169
Rates from
per night
★★★★
Class
4-star

Should you book Country Inn Motel?

Expect a four-star motel, guest scores around 3.5/5.

Best for

  • Travelers who want a pool
  • Families with children
  • Road trips & drive-up convenience
  • Business travelers

Rooms & rates

Choose from 8 room types — including the Queen Room with Two, Deluxe Queen Room, King Room. Rates start from $169 a night.

Take a dip in the pool

The pool is a welcome spot to cool off and unwind during your stay.

The location

Country Inn Motel is in Racine, Wisconsin, rated 3.5/5 by guests. Nearby is Cousins Subs, about 1.59 km away.

Rooms & rates

Queen Room with Two Queen Beds

32 m² · sleeps 2 · 2 large double beds

· Free WiFi · Desk · Seating Area · Refrigerator · Ironing facilities

from $178 View Deal

Deluxe Queen Room

32 m² · sleeps 2 · 1 sofa bed, 1 large double bed

· Free WiFi · Desk · Seating Area · Refrigerator · Ironing facilities

from $169 View Deal

King Room

32 m² · sleeps 2 · 1 extra-large double bed

· Bath · Free WiFi · Desk · Seating Area · Refrigerator

from $169 View Deal

King Room - Disability Access/Non-Smoking

32 m² · sleeps 2 · 1 extra-large double bed

· Bath · Free WiFi · Refrigerator · Ironing facilities · Tea/Coffee maker

from $169 View Deal

King Room with Roll-In Shower - Disability Access

32 m² · sleeps 2 · 1 extra-large double bed

· Bath · Flat-screen TV · Free WiFi · Refrigerator · Ironing facilities

from $169 View Deal

Queen Room with Two Queen Beds - Disability Access/Non-Smoking

32 m² · sleeps 2 · 2 large double beds

· Bath · Free WiFi · Refrigerator · Ironing facilities · Tea/Coffee maker

from $178 View Deal

Queen Room with Two Queen Beds - Non-Smoking

28 m² · sleeps 2 · 2 large double beds

· Free WiFi · Toilet paper · More

from $178 View Deal

Suite with Two Queen Beds - Non-Smoking

60 m² · sleeps 2 · 2 large double beds

Private suite · Ensuite bathroom · Free WiFi · Desk · Seating Area · TV

from $203 View Deal

What you'll enjoy

Outdoor Pool
Fitness Center
Free Parking
Free Wi-Fi
Hot Tub
Air Conditioning

Gallery

Amenities & facilities

Great for your stay

  • Parking
  • Free WiFi
  • Family rooms
  • Fitness centre
  • Free parking
  • Facilities for disabled guests
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Indoor swimming pool

Activities

  • Golf course (within 3 km)

Internet

  • Internet services

Parking

  • Accessible parking

Services

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • Vending machine (snacks)
  • Vending machine (drinks)
  • Fax/photocopying
  • Express check-in/check-out
  • Business centre
  • 24-hour front desk

Family friendly

  • Family rooms

Location

5828 Douglas Ave, Racine, Wisconsin

Get directions

Country Inn Motel is located in Racine, Wisconsin.

Where to eat nearby

  • OMG bar 0.94 km
  • C & C's Mosquito Inn bar 1.33 km
  • Cousins Subs fast food 1.59 km
  • King's Wok restaurant 1.6 km
  • Douglas Avenue Diner restaurant 1.62 km
  • Papa John's fast food 1.62 km

What guests say

Guests rate Country Inn Motel 3.5/5 across 33 reviews.

  • Things to do3.2/5
  • Restaurants2.8/5
  • Public transit0/5
  • Airport access2.5/5
Property · 55%+Cleanliness · 50%+Service · 71%+

Good to know

Check-infrom 15:00
Check-outuntil 11:00
Wi-FiFree
ParkingAvailable on-site
Air conditioningAvailable
Front desk24 hours
Family roomsAvailable
AccessibilityWheelchair accessible
Non-smoking roomsAvailable

Frequently asked questions

Does Country Inn Motel have a pool?

Yes, Country Inn Motel has a pool for guests.

What amenities does Country Inn Motel offer?

Country Inn Motel offers Parking, Free WiFi, Family rooms, Fitness centre, Free parking, Facilities for disabled guests, Non-smoking rooms, Indoor swimming pool, Private parking, Golf course (within 3 km), Accessible parking, and Daily housekeeping.

What room types are available at Country Inn Motel?

Room options include Queen Room with Two, Deluxe Queen Room, King Room, King Room - Disability Access/Non-Smoking, King Room with Roll-In Shower - Disability Access.

How much does it cost to stay at Country Inn Motel?

Nightly rates start from around $169, varying by date and room type.

Where is Country Inn Motel located?

Country Inn Motel is located in Racine, Wisconsin, at 5828 Douglas Ave.

What is the phone number for Country Inn Motel?

You can reach Country Inn Motel at +1262-639-1191.

Ready to book Country Inn Motel?
Check availability & prices

Other hotels in Racine

Contact Country Inn Motel

Address5828 Douglas Ave, Racine, Wisconsin
Hotel contact (for guests)Check availability & rates →