TRAVELERS MOTELPlainfield, Wisconsin
★ 4 · 28 reviews

TRAVELERS MOTEL

A welcoming motel in Plainfield

Check availability
Check availability
TRAVELERS MOTEL
Check availability

TRAVELERS MOTEL is a motel in Plainfield, Wisconsin. Guests rate it 4/5 across 28 reviews, praising the property and cleanliness.

4/5
Guest rating
28 reviews

Should you book TRAVELERS MOTEL?

Expect guest scores around 4/5.

The surrounding area

TRAVELERS MOTEL is in Plainfield, Wisconsin, rated 4/5 by guests. Nearby is Runway Leasing Incorporated Number 1 Airport, about 1.49 km away.

Gallery

Location

N6453 5th Ave, Plainfield, Wisconsin

TRAVELERS MOTEL is located in Plainfield, Wisconsin.

Things to do nearby

  • Runway Leasing Incorporated Number 1 Airport airport 1.49 km

Where to eat nearby

  • R-Bar-N-Grill bar 2.39 km

What guests say

Guests rate TRAVELERS MOTEL 4/5 across 28 reviews. The most praised aspect is property (10 positive mentions), alongside cleanliness.

  • Things to do3.4/5
  • Restaurants2.9/5
  • Public transit0/5
  • Airport access3.6/5
Property · 91%+Cleanliness · 100%+Service · 71%+

Good to know

PetsContact the property

Frequently asked questions

Where is TRAVELERS MOTEL located?

TRAVELERS MOTEL is located in Plainfield, Wisconsin, at N6453 5th Ave.

What is the phone number for TRAVELERS MOTEL?

You can reach TRAVELERS MOTEL at +1715-335-6590.

Ready to book TRAVELERS MOTEL?
Check availability & prices

Contact TRAVELERS MOTEL

AddressN6453 5th Ave, Plainfield, Wisconsin