The Iron Horse HotelMilwaukee, Wisconsin
★ 4.6 · 1,224 reviews

The Iron Horse Hotel

Comfortable rooms and on-site dining in Milwaukee

Check availability

Check availability
Wi-Fi Parking Breakfast Pet-friendly A/C Restaurant
The Iron Horse Hotel
Check availability

The Iron Horse Hotel is a hotel in Milwaukee, Wisconsin. It offers a fitness center, 2 on-site restaurants and pet-friendly rooms. Guests rate it 4.6/5 across 1,224 reviews.

4.6/5
Guest rating
1,224 reviews

Should you book The Iron Horse Hotel?

Expect guest scores around 4.6/5.

Best for

  • Road trips & drive-up convenience
  • Travelers with pets
  • Business travelers

On-site dining

No need to go far for a meal — the property has its own dining, handy for breakfast before you head out or dinner after a long day.

The location

The Iron Horse Hotel is in Milwaukee, Wisconsin, rated 4.6/5 by guests.

What you'll enjoy

On-site Dining
Breakfast
Fitness Center
Bar & Lounge
Free Parking
Free Wi-Fi

Gallery

Amenities & facilities

Most popular facilities

  • Non-smoking rooms
  • 2 restaurants
  • Facilities for disabled guests
  • Fitness center
  • Private Parking
  • Room service
  • Free Wifi
  • Tea/Coffee Maker in All Rooms

Great for your stay

  • 2 restaurants
  • Parking
  • Private bathroom
  • Air conditioning
  • Pet friendly
  • Free Wifi
  • Fitness center
  • Non-smoking rooms

Bathroom

  • Toilet paper
  • Towels
  • Bath or shower
  • Private bathroom
  • Toilet
  • Free toiletries
  • Bathrobe
  • Hairdryer

Bedroom

  • Linens
  • Wardrobe or closet
  • Alarm clock

Outdoors

  • Outdoor furniture
  • Sun deck
  • Terrace

Kitchen

  • Refrigerator

Location

500 West Florida Street, Milwaukee, WI 53204, United States, Milwaukee, Wisconsin

Get directions

The Iron Horse Hotel is located in Milwaukee, Wisconsin.

Good to know

Wi-FiFree
ParkingAvailable on-site
Air conditioningAvailable
Front desk24 hours
MealsBreakfast available
Typical guestsCouples (50% of reviewers)
Luggage storageAvailable
Non-smoking roomsAvailable
Dining2 restaurants on-site

Frequently asked questions

What amenities does The Iron Horse Hotel offer?

The Iron Horse Hotel offers Non-smoking rooms, 2 restaurants, Facilities for disabled guests, Fitness center, Private Parking, Room service, Free Wifi, Tea/Coffee Maker in All Rooms, Bar, Good Breakfast, Parking, and Air conditioning.

Where is The Iron Horse Hotel located?

The Iron Horse Hotel is located in Milwaukee, Wisconsin, at 500 West Florida Street, Milwaukee, WI 53204, United States.

Ready to book The Iron Horse Hotel?
Check availability & prices

Other hotels in Milwaukee

Contact The Iron Horse Hotel

Address500 West Florida Street, Milwaukee, WI 53204, United States, Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Hotel contact (for guests)Check availability & rates →