Blue Chip MotelWellsburg, West Virginia
★ 4.5 · 62 reviews

Blue Chip Motel

A welcoming motel in Wellsburg

Check availability

Check availability
Blue Chip Motel
Check availability

Blue Chip Motel is a motel in Wellsburg, West Virginia. Guests rate it 4.5/5 across 62 reviews, praising the dining and breakfast.

4.5/5
Guest rating
62 reviews

Should you book Blue Chip Motel?

Expect guest scores around 4.5/5.

The surrounding area

Blue Chip Motel is in Wellsburg, West Virginia, rated 4.5/5 by guests. Nearby is Wellsburg Seaplane Base, about 0.45 km away.

Gallery

Location

215 Commerce St, Wellsburg, West Virginia

Get directions

Blue Chip Motel is located in Wellsburg, West Virginia.

Things to do nearby

  • Wellsburg Seaplane Base airport 0.45 km

Where to eat nearby

  • DiCarlo's Pizza - Wellsburg restaurant 0.38 km
  • Crown Cafe cafe 0.8 km
  • DQ Grill & Chill fast food 0.96 km

What guests say

Guests rate Blue Chip Motel 4.5/5 across 62 reviews. The most praised aspect is dining (11 positive mentions), alongside breakfast and service.

  • Things to do3.9/5
  • Restaurants2.5/5
  • Public transit0/5
  • Airport access3.1/5
Dining · 100%+Breakfast · 88%+Service · 100%+Restaurant · 80%+Cleanliness · 100%+

Good to know

PetsContact the property

Frequently asked questions

Where is Blue Chip Motel located?

Blue Chip Motel is located in Wellsburg, West Virginia, at 215 Commerce St.

Ready to book Blue Chip Motel?
Check availability & prices

Contact Blue Chip Motel

Address215 Commerce St, Wellsburg, West Virginia
Hotel contact (for guests)Check availability & rates →