Windjammer MotelWestport, Washington
★ 4 · 30 reviews

Windjammer Motel

Restful rooms and a spa in Westport

Check availability · from $235/night
Check availability
1 room type Sleeps up to 2 Wi-Fi Parking Pool Pet-friendly A/C
Windjammer Motel from $235/night
Check availability

Set in Westport, Washington, Windjammer Motel is a three-star motel. It offers a spa, on-site dining and a kids' club for families. Accommodation includes the Double Room with Two Double Beds. Guests rate it 4/5 across 30 reviews.

4/5
Guest rating
30 reviews
1
Room types
available
$235
Rates from
per night
★★★
Class
3-star

Should you book Windjammer Motel?

Expect a three-star motel, guest scores around 4/5.

Best for

  • Travelers who want a pool
  • Spa & wellness breaks
  • Families with children
  • Road trips & drive-up convenience
  • Travelers with pets

Rooms & rates

Choose from 1 room type — including the Double Room with Two. Rates start from $235 a night.

Unwind at the spa

Book a treatment at the on-site spa — an easy way to relax after a day on the road or exploring the area.

The location

Windjammer Motel is in Westport, Washington, rated 4/5 by guests. Nearby is Fort Chehalis Monument, about 0.71 km away.

Rooms & rates

Double Room with Two Double Beds

28 m² · sleeps 2 · 2 double beds

Pool view · Inner courtyard view · Air conditioning · Patio · Private bathroom · Flat-screen TV

from $235 View Deal

What you'll enjoy

Outdoor Pool
Spa & Wellness
On-site Dining
Fitness Center
Bar & Lounge
Free Parking

Gallery

Amenities & facilities

Great for your stay

  • Restaurant
  • Parking
  • Private bathroom
  • Air conditioning
  • View
  • Bath
  • Free WiFi
  • Family rooms

Bathroom

  • Toilet paper
  • Towels
  • Bath or shower
  • Private bathroom
  • Toilet
  • Hairdryer
  • Bath
  • Shower

Bedroom

  • Linen
  • Wardrobe or closet
  • Alarm clock
  • Dressing room

View

  • Inner courtyard view
  • Pool view
  • View

Outdoors

  • Patio

Kitchen

  • Refrigerator

Location

461 Pacific Ave E, Westport, Washington

Windjammer Motel is located in Westport, Washington. Guests rate the area well for things to do and public transit.

Things to do nearby

  • Fort Chehalis Monument historic site 0.71 km
  • Grays Harbor Lighthouse Viewpoint viewpoint 1.35 km
  • Street of Flags Veterans Memorial attraction 2.09 km

Where to eat nearby

  • Mama B's Bakery & Restaurant restaurant 0.98 km
  • Original House of Pizza restaurant 1.0 km
  • South Bay Espresso cafe 1.31 km
  • Lighthouse Bistro restaurant 1.37 km
  • Mermaid Deli restaurant 1.91 km
  • Merino's Fresh Local Seafood restaurant 2.35 km

What guests say

  • Things to do4.9/5
  • Restaurants3.4/5
  • Public transit4.1/5
  • Airport access1.7/5

Good to know

ParkingAvailable on-site
PetsAllowed
Wi-FiAvailable

Frequently asked questions

Is Windjammer Motel suitable for families?

Yes — Windjammer Motel offers family-friendly rooms and facilities.

Does Windjammer Motel have a spa?

Yes, Windjammer Motel has a spa offering treatments and wellness facilities.

What amenities does Windjammer Motel offer?

Windjammer Motel offers Free Wi-Fi, 24 hour Front desk, Kid-friendly, and Free Parking.

What room types are available at Windjammer Motel?

Room options include Double Room with Two.

How much does it cost to stay at Windjammer Motel?

Nightly rates start from around $235, varying by date and room type.

Where is Windjammer Motel located?

Windjammer Motel is located in Westport, Washington, at 461 Pacific Ave E.

What is the phone number for Windjammer Motel?

You can reach Windjammer Motel at +1360-268-9351.

Ready to book Windjammer Motel?Rooms from $235/night
Check availability & prices

Other hotels in Westport

Contact Windjammer Motel

Address461 Pacific Ave E, Westport, Washington