Olympic View InnSequim, Washington
★ 4.3 · 1,312 reviews

Olympic View Inn

A welcoming hotel in Sequim

Check availability

Check availability
Wi-Fi Parking A/C
Olympic View Inn
Check availability

Olympic View Inn is a hotel in Sequim, Washington. It offers free parking. Guests rate it 4.3/5 across 1,312 reviews.

4.3/5
Guest rating
1,312 reviews

Should you book Olympic View Inn?

Expect guest scores around 4.3/5.

Best for

  • Families with children
  • Road trips & drive-up convenience

Around the area

Olympic View Inn is in Sequim, Washington, rated 4.3/5 by guests.

What you'll enjoy

Free Parking
Free Wi-Fi
Air Conditioning

Gallery

Amenities & facilities

Most popular facilities

  • Free Wifi
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Free parking
  • Family rooms
  • Tea/Coffee Maker in All Rooms

Great for your stay

  • Parking
  • Private bathroom
  • Air conditioning
  • Free Wifi
  • Free parking
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Flat-screen TV

Private bathroom

  • Toilet paper
  • Towels
  • Bath or shower
  • Toilet
  • Free toiletries

Bedroom

  • Wardrobe or closet
  • Alarm clock
  • Dressing room

Kitchen

  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator

Room amenities

  • Socket near the bed

Location

830 W Washington St, Sequim, WA 98382, United States, Sequim, Washington

Get directions

Olympic View Inn is located in Sequim, Washington.

Good to know

Wi-FiFree
ParkingAvailable on-site
Air conditioningAvailable
Typical guestsSolo travellers (40% of reviewers)
Family roomsAvailable
Non-smoking roomsAvailable
PetsContact the property

Frequently asked questions

What amenities does Olympic View Inn offer?

Olympic View Inn offers Free Wifi, Non-smoking rooms, Free parking, Family rooms, Tea/Coffee Maker in All Rooms, Parking, Air conditioning, Hiking, Dressing room, Microwave, Refrigerator, and Golf course (within 2 miles) Additional charge.

Where is Olympic View Inn located?

Olympic View Inn is located in Sequim, Washington, at 830 W Washington St, Sequim, WA 98382, United States.

Ready to book Olympic View Inn?
Check availability & prices

Other hotels in Sequim

Contact Olympic View Inn

Address830 W Washington St, Sequim, WA 98382, United States, Sequim, Washington
Hotel contact (for guests)Check availability & rates →