Medallion Inn and SuitesArlington, Washington
★ 4.25 · 1,140 reviews

Medallion Inn and Suites

Comfortable rooms and a pool in Arlington

Check availability

Check availability
Wi-Fi Parking Pool Breakfast Pet-friendly A/C
Medallion Inn and Suites
Check availability

Medallion Inn and Suites is a hotel in Arlington, Washington. It offers a fitness center, a swimming pool and free parking. Guests rate it 4.25/5 across 1,140 reviews.

4.25/5
Guest rating
1,140 reviews

Should you book Medallion Inn and Suites?

Expect guest scores around 4.25/5.

Best for

  • Travelers who want a pool
  • Families with children
  • Road trips & drive-up convenience
  • Travelers with pets
  • Business travelers

Take a dip in the pool

The pool is a welcome spot to cool off and unwind during your stay.

The surrounding area

Medallion Inn and Suites is in Arlington, Washington, rated 4.25/5 by guests.

What you'll enjoy

Outdoor Pool
Breakfast
Fitness Center
Free Parking
Free Wi-Fi
Pet Friendly

Gallery

Amenities & facilities

Most popular facilities

  • Indoor swimming pool
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Facilities for disabled guests
  • Fitness center
  • Free parking
  • Free Wifi
  • Family rooms
  • Tea/Coffee Maker in All Rooms

Great for your stay

  • Parking
  • Private bathroom
  • Air conditioning
  • Pet friendly
  • Free Wifi
  • Free parking
  • Fitness center
  • Non-smoking rooms

Private bathroom

  • Toilet paper
  • Towels
  • Bath or shower
  • Toilet
  • Free toiletries
  • Hairdryer
  • Shower

Bedroom

  • Linens
  • Wardrobe or closet

Outdoors

  • Outdoor furniture
  • Garden

Kitchen

  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator

Location

16710 Smokey Point Boulevard, Arlington, WA 98223, United States, Arlington, Washington

Get directions

Medallion Inn and Suites is located in Arlington, Washington.

Good to know

Wi-FiFree
ParkingAvailable on-site
Air conditioningAvailable
Front desk24 hours
MealsBreakfast available
Typical guestsSolo travellers (43% of reviewers)
Family roomsAvailable
Non-smoking roomsAvailable
PetsAllowed

Frequently asked questions

Does Medallion Inn and Suites have a pool?

Yes, Medallion Inn and Suites has a pool for guests.

What amenities does Medallion Inn and Suites offer?

Medallion Inn and Suites offers Indoor swimming pool, Non-smoking rooms, Facilities for disabled guests, Fitness center, Free parking, Free Wifi, Family rooms, Tea/Coffee Maker in All Rooms, Good Breakfast, Parking, Air conditioning, and Pet friendly.

Where is Medallion Inn and Suites located?

Medallion Inn and Suites is located in Arlington, Washington, at 16710 Smokey Point Boulevard, Arlington, WA 98223, United States.

Ready to book Medallion Inn and Suites?
Check availability & prices

Other hotels in Arlington

Contact Medallion Inn and Suites

Address16710 Smokey Point Boulevard, Arlington, WA 98223, United States, Arlington, Washington
Hotel contact (for guests)Check availability & rates →