Astoria Hotel Danville NorthDanville, Virginia
★ 2.9 · 210 reviews

Astoria Hotel Danville North

Restful rooms and a spa in Danville

Check availability · from $68/night
Check availability
6 room types Sleeps up to 2 Wi-Fi Parking Pool Pet-friendly A/C
Astoria Hotel Danville North from $68/night
Check availability

Astoria Hotel Danville North is a hotel in Danville, Virginia. It offers a spa and a kids' club for families. Room types include the King Room and the Queen Room. Guests rate it 2.9/5 across 210 reviews.

2.9/5
Guest rating
210 reviews
4
Room types
available
$68
Rates from
per night

Should you book Astoria Hotel Danville North?

Expect guest scores around 2.9/5.

Best for

  • Travelers who want a pool
  • Spa & wellness breaks
  • Families with children
  • Road trips & drive-up convenience
  • Travelers with pets

Where you'll stay

Choose from 4 room types — including the King Room, Queen Room, Standard Double Room. Rates start from $68 a night.

Unwind at the spa

Book a treatment at the on-site spa — an easy way to relax after a day on the road or exploring the area.

Around the area

Astoria Hotel Danville North is in Danville, Virginia, rated 2.9/5 by guests.

Rooms & rates

King Room

22 m² · sleeps 2 · 1 extra-large double bed

City view · Air conditioning · Private bathroom · Flat-screen TV · Free WiFi

from $68 View Deal

King Room

22 m² · sleeps 2 · 1 extra-large double bed

City view · Air conditioning · Private bathroom · Flat-screen TV · Free WiFi

from $68 View Deal

Queen Room

19 m² · sleeps 2 · 1 large double bed

City view · Air conditioning · Private bathroom · Flat-screen TV · Free WiFi

from $68 View Deal

Queen Room

19 m² · sleeps 2 · 1 large double bed

City view · Air conditioning · Private bathroom · Flat-screen TV · Free WiFi

from $68 View Deal

Standard Double Room

22 m² · sleeps 2 · 2 large double beds

City view · Air conditioning · Private bathroom · Flat-screen TV · Free WiFi

from $70 View Deal

Standard Queen Room with Two Queen Beds

22 m² · sleeps 2 · 2 large double beds

City view · Air conditioning · Private bathroom · Flat-screen TV · Free WiFi

from $70 View Deal

What you'll enjoy

Outdoor Pool
Spa & Wellness
Fitness Center
Free Parking
Free Wi-Fi
Pet Friendly

Gallery

Amenities & facilities

Great for your stay

  • Parking
  • Pets allowed
  • Private bathroom
  • Air conditioning
  • Bath
  • Free WiFi
  • Family rooms
  • Free parking

Bathroom

  • Toilet paper
  • Towels
  • Bath or shower
  • Private bathroom
  • Toilet
  • Free toiletries
  • Bath
  • Shower

Bedroom

  • Linen

View

  • City view

Kitchen

  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator

Room amenities

  • Socket near the bed

Location

1030 Piney Forest Rd, Danville, Virginia

Astoria Hotel Danville North is located in Danville, Virginia. Guests rate the area well for dining options.

What guests say

Guests rate Astoria Hotel Danville North 2.9/5 across 210 reviews. A few reviewers note room for improvement around sleep.

  • Things to do3.4/5
  • Restaurants4/5
  • Public transit3.5/5
  • Airport access2.9/5
Cleanliness · 37%+Property · 39%+Service · 58%+Sleep · 14%+Bathroom · 14%+Room · 12%+

Good to know

Check-infrom 3:00 PM
Check-outuntil 11:00 AM
ParkingAvailable on-site
PetsAllowed
Wi-FiAvailable

Frequently asked questions

Is Astoria Hotel Danville North suitable for families?

Yes — Astoria Hotel Danville North offers family-friendly rooms and facilities.

Does Astoria Hotel Danville North have a spa?

Yes, Astoria Hotel Danville North has a spa offering treatments and wellness facilities.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Astoria Hotel Danville North?

At Astoria Hotel Danville North, check-in is from 3:00 PM, and check-out is until 11:00 AM.

What amenities does Astoria Hotel Danville North offer?

Astoria Hotel Danville North offers Free Wi-Fi, Golf, 24 hour Front desk, Kid-friendly, Pool, Free Parking, Pets allowed, Air conditioning, and Kitchen.

What room types are available at Astoria Hotel Danville North?

Room options include King Room, Queen Room, Standard Double Room, Standard Queen Room with Two.

How much does it cost to stay at Astoria Hotel Danville North?

Nightly rates start from around $68, varying by date and room type.

Where is Astoria Hotel Danville North located?

Astoria Hotel Danville North is located in Danville, Virginia, at 1030 Piney Forest Rd.

What is the phone number for Astoria Hotel Danville North?

You can reach Astoria Hotel Danville North at +1434-836-1700.

Ready to book Astoria Hotel Danville North?Rooms from $68/night
Check availability & prices

Other hotels in Danville

Contact Astoria Hotel Danville North

Address1030 Piney Forest Rd, Danville, Virginia