Harwood Hill MotelBennington, Vermont
★ 4.55 · 216 reviews

Harwood Hill Motel

A welcoming hotel in Bennington

Check availability

Check availability
Wi-Fi Parking Breakfast Pet-friendly A/C
Harwood Hill Motel
Check availability

Set in Bennington, Vermont, Harwood Hill Motel is a hotel. It offers free parking and pet-friendly rooms. Guests rate it 4.55/5 across 216 reviews.

4.55/5
Guest rating
216 reviews

Should you book Harwood Hill Motel?

Expect guest scores around 4.55/5.

Best for

  • Road trips & drive-up convenience
  • Travelers with pets

The surrounding area

Harwood Hill Motel is in Bennington, Vermont, rated 4.55/5 by guests.

What you'll enjoy

Breakfast
Free Parking
Free Wi-Fi
Pet Friendly
Air Conditioning

Gallery

Amenities & facilities

Most popular facilities

  • Free Wifi
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Free parking
  • Very Good Breakfast

Great for your stay

  • Parking
  • Private bathroom
  • Pet friendly
  • Air conditioning
  • Terrace
  • Free Wifi
  • Free parking
  • Non-smoking rooms

Private bathroom

  • Toilet paper
  • Towels
  • Bath or shower
  • Toilet
  • Free toiletries
  • Hairdryer
  • Shower

Bedroom

  • Linens

Outdoors

  • Outdoor fireplace
  • Picnic area
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Outdoor dining area
  • Terrace
  • Patio
  • Garden

Kitchen

  • Coffee machine
  • Refrigerator

Location

864 Harwood Hill Road, Bennington, VT 05201, United States, Bennington, Vermont

Get directions

Harwood Hill Motel is located in Bennington, Vermont.

Good to know

Wi-FiFree
ParkingAvailable on-site
Air conditioningAvailable
MealsBreakfast available
Typical guestsSolo travellers (47% of reviewers)
Non-smoking roomsAvailable
PetsAllowed

Frequently asked questions

What amenities does Harwood Hill Motel offer?

Harwood Hill Motel offers Free Wifi, Non-smoking rooms, Free parking, Very Good Breakfast, Parking, Pet friendly, Air conditioning, Terrace, Hairdryer, Linens, Outdoor fireplace, and Picnic area.

Where is Harwood Hill Motel located?

Harwood Hill Motel is located in Bennington, Vermont, at 864 Harwood Hill Road, Bennington, VT 05201, United States.

Ready to book Harwood Hill Motel?
Check availability & prices

Other hotels in Bennington

Contact Harwood Hill Motel

Address864 Harwood Hill Road, Bennington, VT 05201, United States, Bennington, Vermont
Hotel contact (for guests)Check availability & rates →