Victorian Inn Whitesboro US Hwy 82Whitesboro, Texas
★ 3.7 · 176 reviews

Victorian Inn Whitesboro US Hwy 82

Restful rooms and a spa in Whitesboro

Check availability · from $82/night
Check availability
2 room types Sleeps up to 2 Wi-Fi Parking Pool Breakfast Pet-friendly
Victorian Inn Whitesboro US Hwy 82 from $82/night
Check availability

Victorian Inn Whitesboro US Hwy 82 is a three-star hotel in Whitesboro, Texas. It offers a spa and a kids' club for families. Room types include the King Bed Non-Smoking and the 2 Queen Beds Non-Smoking. Guests rate it 3.7/5 across 176 reviews, praising the cleanliness and property.

3.7/5
Guest rating
176 reviews
2
Room types
available
$82
Rates from
per night
★★★
Class
3-star

Should you book Victorian Inn Whitesboro US Hwy 82?

Expect a three-star hotel, guest scores around 3.7/5.

Best for

  • Travelers who want a pool
  • Spa & wellness breaks
  • Families with children
  • Road trips & drive-up convenience
  • Travelers with pets

Where you'll stay

Choose from 2 room types — including the King Bed Non-Smoking, 2 Queen Beds Non-Smoking. Rates start from $82 a night.

Unwind at the spa

Book a treatment at the on-site spa — an easy way to relax after a day on the road or exploring the area.

Around the area

Victorian Inn Whitesboro US Hwy 82 is in Whitesboro, Texas, rated 3.7/5 by guests. Nearby is Whitesboro, about 1.72 km away.

Rooms & rates

King Bed Non-Smoking

28 m² · sleeps 2 · 1 extra-large double bed

Air conditioning · Private bathroom · Flat-screen TV · Free WiFi

from $82 View Deal

2 Queen Beds Non-Smoking

28 m² · sleeps 2 · 2 large double beds

Air conditioning · Private bathroom · Flat-screen TV · Free WiFi

from $95 View Deal

What you'll enjoy

Outdoor Pool
Spa & Wellness
Breakfast
Fitness Center
Free Parking
Free Wi-Fi

Gallery

Amenities & facilities

Great for your stay

  • Parking
  • Pets allowed
  • Private bathroom
  • Air conditioning
  • Free WiFi
  • Family rooms
  • Free parking
  • Facilities for disabled guests

Bathroom

  • Bath or shower
  • Private bathroom
  • Free toiletries
  • Hairdryer

Bedroom

  • Wardrobe or closet
  • Alarm clock

Outdoors

  • Outdoor fireplace

Kitchen

  • Dining table
  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator

Living Area

  • Desk

Location

1013 US-82, Whitesboro, Texas

Victorian Inn Whitesboro US Hwy 82 is located in Whitesboro, Texas.

Things to do nearby

  • Whitesboro historic site 1.72 km
  • Diamond Horse Ranch historic site 2.26 km

What guests say

Guests rate Victorian Inn Whitesboro US Hwy 82 3.7/5 across 176 reviews. The most praised aspect is cleanliness (45 positive mentions), alongside property and service. A few reviewers note room for improvement around bathroom.

  • Things to do3.5/5
  • Restaurants3.9/5
  • Public transit0/5
  • Airport access2.4/5
Cleanliness · 70%+Property · 69%+Service · 79%+Sleep · 50%+Bathroom · 17%+Room · 70%+

Good to know

Check-infrom 1:00 AM
Check-outuntil 11:00 AM
MealsBreakfast available
ParkingAvailable on-site
PetsAllowed
Wi-FiAvailable

Frequently asked questions

Is Victorian Inn Whitesboro US Hwy 82 suitable for families?

Yes — Victorian Inn Whitesboro US Hwy 82 offers family-friendly rooms and facilities.

Does Victorian Inn Whitesboro US Hwy 82 have a spa?

Yes, Victorian Inn Whitesboro US Hwy 82 has a spa offering treatments and wellness facilities.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Victorian Inn Whitesboro US Hwy 82?

At Victorian Inn Whitesboro US Hwy 82, check-in is from 1:00 AM, and check-out is until 11:00 AM.

What amenities does Victorian Inn Whitesboro US Hwy 82 offer?

Victorian Inn Whitesboro US Hwy 82 offers Free Wi-Fi, Wi-Fi in public areas, Vending machines, Credit cards, Debit cards, Cash, Casino, Kid-friendly, 24 hour Front desk, Housekeeping, Free Parking, and Accessible.

What room types are available at Victorian Inn Whitesboro US Hwy 82?

Room options include King Bed Non-Smoking, 2 Queen Beds Non-Smoking.

How much does it cost to stay at Victorian Inn Whitesboro US Hwy 82?

Nightly rates start from around $82, varying by date and room type.

Where is Victorian Inn Whitesboro US Hwy 82 located?

Victorian Inn Whitesboro US Hwy 82 is located in Whitesboro, Texas, at 1013 US-82.

What is the phone number for Victorian Inn Whitesboro US Hwy 82?

You can reach Victorian Inn Whitesboro US Hwy 82 at +1903-564-5662.

Ready to book Victorian Inn Whitesboro US Hwy 82?Rooms from $82/night
Check availability & prices

Other hotels in Whitesboro

Contact Victorian Inn Whitesboro US Hwy 82

Address1013 US-82, Whitesboro, Texas