American Motor InnSnyder, Texas
★ 2.7 · 26 reviews

American Motor Inn

A welcoming motel in Snyder

Check availability

Check availability
American Motor Inn
Check availability

American Motor Inn is a motel in Snyder, Texas. Guests rate it 2.7/5 across 26 reviews.

2.7/5
Guest rating
26 reviews

Should you book American Motor Inn?

Expect guest scores around 2.7/5.

The location

American Motor Inn is in Snyder, Texas, rated 2.7/5 by guests. Nearby is Old Roscoe, Snyder & Pacific Railroad Engine No. 5, about 0.6 km away.

Gallery

Location

1307 E Coliseum Dr, Snyder, Texas

Get directions

American Motor Inn is located in Snyder, Texas.

Things to do nearby

  • Old Roscoe, Snyder & Pacific Railroad Engine No. 5 historic site 0.6 km
  • Dodson House historic site 0.66 km
  • Old Snyder Graveyard historic site 2.19 km

Where to eat nearby

  • Taqueria Y Gorditas San Pancho restaurant 1.69 km

What guests say

  • Things to do3.9/5
  • Restaurants3.3/5
  • Public transit0/5
  • Airport access2.2/5
Cleanliness · 20%+

Good to know

PetsContact the property

Frequently asked questions

Where is American Motor Inn located?

American Motor Inn is located in Snyder, Texas, at 1307 E Coliseum Dr.

What is the phone number for American Motor Inn?

You can reach American Motor Inn at +1325-573-5432.

Ready to book American Motor Inn?
Check availability & prices

Other hotels in Snyder

Contact American Motor Inn

Address1307 E Coliseum Dr, Snyder, Texas
Hotel contact (for guests)Check availability & rates →