Executive InnRosenberg, Texas
★ 3.8 · 63 reviews

Executive Inn

A welcoming motel in Rosenberg

Check availability

Check availability
2 room types Sleeps up to 2 Wi-Fi Parking A/C Long-stay friendly
Executive Inn
Check availability

Executive Inn is a motel in Rosenberg, Texas. It offers in-room kitchens and free parking. Room types include the Standard King Room and the Standard Queen Room. Guests rate it 3.8/5 across 63 reviews, praising the property and cleanliness.

3.8/5
Guest rating
63 reviews
2
Room types
available
$72
Rates from
per night

Should you book Executive Inn?

Expect guest scores around 3.8/5.

Best for

  • Road trips & drive-up convenience
  • Longer stays

Where you'll stay

Choose from 2 room types — including the Standard King Room, Standard Queen Room. Rates start from $72 a night.

Around the area

Executive Inn is in Rosenberg, Texas, rated 3.8/5 by guests. Nearby is Panda Express, about 2.23 km away.

Rooms & rates

Standard King Room

34 m² · sleeps 2 · 1 extra-large double bed

Private kitchen · Private bathroom · Air conditioning · Flat-screen TV

from $72 View Deal

Standard Queen Room

34 m² · sleeps 2 · 2 large double beds

Private kitchen · Private bathroom · Air conditioning · Flat-screen TV

from $82 View Deal

What you'll enjoy

Free Parking
Free Wi-Fi
Kitchen
Air Conditioning

Gallery

Amenities & facilities

Great for your stay

  • Parking
  • Private bathroom
  • Air conditioning
  • Free WiFi
  • Kitchen
  • Free parking
  • Facilities for disabled guests
  • Non-smoking rooms

Bathroom

  • Toilet paper
  • Towels
  • Private bathroom
  • Toilet
  • Free toiletries
  • Hairdryer
  • Shower

Bedroom

  • Linen
  • Wardrobe or closet
  • Alarm clock

Kitchen

  • Stovetop
  • Kitchen
  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator
  • Kitchenette

Living Area

  • Desk

Media & Technology

  • Flat-screen TV

Location

26035 Southwest Fwy, Rosenberg, Texas

Get directions

Executive Inn is located in Rosenberg, Texas.

Where to eat nearby

  • Panda Express fast food 2.23 km
  • Starbucks cafe 2.42 km
  • Wingstop fast food 2.42 km
  • Subway fast food 2.43 km

What guests say

Guests rate Executive Inn 3.8/5 across 63 reviews. The most praised aspect is property (11 positive mentions), alongside cleanliness and service.

  • Things to do3.2/5
  • Restaurants2.6/5
  • Public transit0/5
  • Airport access3.7/5
Property · 73%+Cleanliness · 70%+Service · 62%+Bathroom · 40%+

Good to know

Check-infrom 14:00
Check-outuntil 11:00 AM
Wi-FiFree
ParkingAvailable on-site
Air conditioningAvailable
Front desk24 hours
AccessibilityWheelchair accessible
KitchenIn-room kitchen or kitchenette
Non-smoking roomsAvailable

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Executive Inn?

At Executive Inn, check-out is until 11:00 AM.

What amenities does Executive Inn offer?

Executive Inn offers Parking, Air conditioning, Free WiFi, Kitchen, Free parking, Facilities for disabled guests, Non-smoking rooms, Hairdryer, Stovetop, Microwave, Refrigerator, and Kitchenette.

What room types are available at Executive Inn?

Room options include Standard King Room, Standard Queen Room.

How much does it cost to stay at Executive Inn?

Nightly rates start from around $72, varying by date and room type.

Where is Executive Inn located?

Executive Inn is located in Rosenberg, Texas, at 26035 Southwest Fwy.

What is the phone number for Executive Inn?

You can reach Executive Inn at +1281-342-5387.

Ready to book Executive Inn?
Check availability & prices

Other hotels in Rosenberg

Contact Executive Inn

Address26035 Southwest Fwy, Rosenberg, Texas
Hotel contact (for guests)Check availability & rates →