Mitchell Lodge/ Rocksprings Home&RanchRocksprings, Texas
★ 3.8 · 33 reviews

Mitchell Lodge/ Rocksprings Home&Ranch

A welcoming lodge in Rocksprings

Check availability
Check availability
Mitchell Lodge/ Rocksprings Home&Ranch
Check availability

Set in Rocksprings, Texas, Mitchell Lodge/ Rocksprings Home&Ranch is a lodge. Guests rate it 3.8/5 across 33 reviews, praising the property.

3.8/5
Guest rating
33 reviews

Should you book Mitchell Lodge/ Rocksprings Home&Ranch?

Expect guest scores around 3.8/5.

The surrounding area

Mitchell Lodge/ Rocksprings Home&Ranch is in Rocksprings, Texas, rated 3.8/5 by guests. Nearby is Site of Rocksprings' First School Building, about 0.07 km away.

Gallery

Location

201 S Well St, Rocksprings, Texas

Mitchell Lodge/ Rocksprings Home&Ranch is located in Rocksprings, Texas.

Things to do nearby

  • Site of Rocksprings' First School Building historic site 0.07 km
  • Headquarters, American Angora Goat Breeders' Assn. historic site 0.12 km
  • First Methodist Church of Rocksprings historic site 0.13 km
  • Rocksprings Telephone Company historic site 0.15 km
  • Edwards County historic site 0.16 km
  • Edwards County Courthouse historic site 0.17 km
  • Gilmer Hotel historic site 0.17 km
  • Old Carson Store historic site 0.23 km

Where to eat nearby

  • Lotus Thai Cafe restaurant 0.16 km
  • Hunt Brothers Pizza fast food 0.38 km

What guests say

Guests rate Mitchell Lodge/ Rocksprings Home&Ranch 3.8/5 across 33 reviews. The most praised aspect is property (13 positive mentions).

  • Things to do3.4/5
  • Restaurants3.8/5
  • Public transit0/5
  • Airport access1.8/5
Property · 87%+Cleanliness · 67%+Service · 60%+

Good to know

PetsContact the property

Frequently asked questions

Where is Mitchell Lodge/ Rocksprings Home&Ranch located?

Mitchell Lodge/ Rocksprings Home&Ranch is located in Rocksprings, Texas, at 201 S Well St.

What is the phone number for Mitchell Lodge/ Rocksprings Home&Ranch?

You can reach Mitchell Lodge/ Rocksprings Home&Ranch at +1830-683-2184.

Ready to book Mitchell Lodge/ Rocksprings Home&Ranch?
Check availability & prices

Other hotels in Rocksprings

Contact Mitchell Lodge/ Rocksprings Home&Ranch

Address201 S Well St, Rocksprings, Texas