Sky InnRockdale, Texas
★ 3.2 · 28 reviews

Sky Inn

Restful rooms and a spa in Rockdale

Check availability · from $59/night
Check availability
3 room types Sleeps up to 2 Wi-Fi Parking Pool Breakfast Pet-friendly
Sky Inn from $59/night
Check availability

Set in Rockdale, Texas, Sky Inn is a hotel. It offers a spa. Room types include the Standard Queen Room with Two Queen Beds and the Standard Queen Room. Guests rate it 3.2/5 across 28 reviews.

3.2/5
Guest rating
28 reviews
3
Room types
available
$59
Rates from
per night

Should you book Sky Inn?

Expect guest scores around 3.2/5.

Best for

  • Travelers who want a pool
  • Spa & wellness breaks
  • Road trips & drive-up convenience
  • Travelers with pets

Where you'll stay

Choose from 3 room types — including the Standard Queen Room with Two, Standard Queen Room, King Room. Rates start from $129 a night.

Unwind at the spa

Book a treatment at the on-site spa — an easy way to relax after a day on the road or exploring the area.

Around the area

Sky Inn is in Rockdale, Texas, rated 3.2/5 by guests. Nearby is Coffield House, about 0.08 km away.

Rooms & rates

Standard Queen Room with Two Queen Beds

sleeps 2 · 2 double beds

Bath · Air conditioning · Private bathroom · Flat-screen TV · Free WiFi · Free toiletries

from $129 View Deal

Standard Queen Room

sleeps 2 · 1 single bed

Bath · Air conditioning · Private bathroom · Flat-screen TV · Free WiFi · Free toiletries

from $132 View Deal

King Room

sleeps 2 · 1 large double bed

Bath · Air conditioning · Private bathroom · Flat-screen TV · Free WiFi · Free toiletries

from $142 View Deal

What you'll enjoy

Outdoor Pool
Spa & Wellness
Breakfast
Fitness Center
Free Parking
Free Wi-Fi

Gallery

Amenities & facilities

Great for your stay

  • Parking
  • Pets allowed
  • Private bathroom
  • Air conditioning
  • Bath
  • Free WiFi
  • Free parking
  • Non-smoking rooms

Bathroom

  • Toilet paper
  • Towels
  • Private bathroom
  • Toilet
  • Free toiletries
  • Hairdryer
  • Bath
  • Shower

Bedroom

  • Linen

Kitchen

  • Microwave

Room amenities

  • Clothes rack

Living Area

  • Desk

Location

1200 W Cameron Ave, Rockdale, Texas

Sky Inn is located in Rockdale, Texas. Guests rate the area well for dining options.

Things to do nearby

  • Coffield House historic site 0.08 km
  • First Christian Church of Rockdale historic site 1.3 km
  • International & Great Northern Railroad Passenger Depot historic site 1.42 km
  • Site of Mundine Hotel historic site 1.42 km
  • Railroads in Rockdale historic site 1.43 km
  • The Kay Theater historic site 1.46 km
  • Old City Cemetery historic site 1.47 km
  • George Sessions Perry historic site 1.53 km

What guests say

Guests rate Sky Inn 3.2/5 across 28 reviews. A few reviewers note room for improvement around cleanliness.

  • Things to do3.8/5
  • Restaurants4.9/5
  • Public transit0/5
  • Airport access2.3/5
Cleanliness · 25%+Service · 25%+Property · 29%+Sleep · 0%+

Good to know

Check-infrom 3:00 PM
Check-outuntil 11:00 AM
MealsBreakfast available
ParkingAvailable on-site
PetsAllowed
Wi-FiAvailable

Frequently asked questions

Does Sky Inn have a spa?

Yes, Sky Inn has a spa offering treatments and wellness facilities.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Sky Inn?

At Sky Inn, check-in is from 3:00 PM, and check-out is until 11:00 AM.

What amenities does Sky Inn offer?

Sky Inn offers Free Wi-Fi, Free Breakfast, Breakfast buffet, 24 hour Front desk, Pool, Free Parking, Accessible, Air conditioning, Refrigerator, Microwave, Pets allowed, and Private bathroom.

What room types are available at Sky Inn?

Room options include Standard Queen Room with Two, Standard Queen Room, King Room.

How much does it cost to stay at Sky Inn?

Nightly rates start from around $129, varying by date and room type.

Where is Sky Inn located?

Sky Inn is located in Rockdale, Texas, at 1200 W Cameron Ave.

What is the phone number for Sky Inn?

You can reach Sky Inn at +1512-446-2575.

Ready to book Sky Inn?Rooms from $59/night
Check availability & prices

Other hotels in Rockdale

Contact Sky Inn

Address1200 W Cameron Ave, Rockdale, Texas