The Hills MotelJunction, Texas
★ 3.1 · 43 reviews

The Hills Motel

A welcoming motel in Junction

Check availability

Check availability
The Hills Motel
Check availability

Set in Junction, Texas, The Hills Motel is a one-star motel. Guests rate it 3.1/5 across 43 reviews, praising the property.

3.1/5
Guest rating
43 reviews
Class
1-star

Should you book The Hills Motel?

Expect a one-star motel, guest scores around 3.1/5.

The surrounding area

The Hills Motel is in Junction, Texas, rated 3.1/5 by guests. Nearby is Junction School Campus, about 0.31 km away.

Gallery

Location

1520 Main St, Junction, Texas

Get directions

The Hills Motel is located in Junction, Texas. Guests rate the area well for things to do and dining options.

Things to do nearby

  • Junction School Campus historic site 0.31 km
  • Marvin E. and Retta Ann Blackburn House historic site 0.4 km
  • First United Methodist Church of Junction historic site 0.59 km
  • College Street Church of Christ historic site 0.68 km
  • First Baptist Church of Junction historic site 0.81 km
  • Masonic Hall historic site 0.89 km
  • The Junction Eagle historic site 0.91 km
  • Old Rock Store, 1879 historic site 0.94 km

Where to eat nearby

  • The Honey Bean cafe 0.04 km
  • Pizza Pro restaurant 0.59 km

What guests say

Guests rate The Hills Motel 3.1/5 across 43 reviews. The most praised aspect is property (6 positive mentions).

  • Things to do4.6/5
  • Restaurants4.5/5
  • Public transit3.6/5
  • Airport access1.9/5
Cleanliness · 50%+Property · 60%+Service · 80%+Sleep · 0%+

Good to know

Check-infrom 2:00 PM
Check-outuntil 11:00 AM
PetsContact the property

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at The Hills Motel?

At The Hills Motel, check-in is from 2:00 PM, and check-out is until 11:00 AM.

Where is The Hills Motel located?

The Hills Motel is located in Junction, Texas, at 1520 Main St.

What is the phone number for The Hills Motel?

You can reach The Hills Motel at +1325-446-2567.

Ready to book The Hills Motel?
Check availability & prices

Other hotels in Junction

Contact The Hills Motel

Address1520 Main St, Junction, Texas
Hotel contact (for guests)Check availability & rates →