Hill Country InnJohnson City, Texas
★ 3.2 · 131 reviews

Hill Country Inn

Restful rooms and a spa in Johnson City

Check availability
Check availability
Parking Pool A/C Spa
Hill Country Inn
Check availability

Set in Johnson City, Texas, Hill Country Inn is a two-star hotel. It offers a spa. Guests rate it 3.2/5 across 131 reviews, praising the cleanliness and service.

3.2/5
Guest rating
131 reviews
★★
Class
2-star

Should you book Hill Country Inn?

Expect a two-star hotel, guest scores around 3.2/5.

Best for

  • Travelers who want a pool
  • Spa & wellness breaks
  • Road trips & drive-up convenience

Unwind at the spa

Book a treatment at the on-site spa — an easy way to relax after a day on the road or exploring the area.

Around the area

Hill Country Inn is in Johnson City, Texas, rated 3.2/5 by guests. Nearby is Lyndon B. Johnson and Hill Country Electrification, about 0.83 km away.

What you'll enjoy

Outdoor Pool
Spa & Wellness
Fitness Center
Free Parking
Hot Tub
Air Conditioning

Gallery

Location

203 US-281, Johnson City, Texas

Hill Country Inn is located in Johnson City, Texas. Guests rate the area well for things to do and dining options.

Things to do nearby

  • Lyndon B. Johnson and Hill Country Electrification historic site 0.83 km
  • First Christian Church of Johnson City historic site 0.88 km
  • First Baptist Church of Johnson City historic site 0.89 km
  • LBJ Boyhood Home historic site 0.94 km
  • 1894 Blanco County Jail historic site 1.03 km
  • Dr. James F. Barnwell historic site 1.04 km
  • Blanco County historic site 1.08 km
  • James Polk Johnson Building historic site 1.1 km

Where to eat nearby

  • Johnson City Coffee Co. cafe 1.24 km

What guests say

Guests rate Hill Country Inn 3.2/5 across 131 reviews. The most praised aspect is cleanliness (20 positive mentions), alongside service. A few reviewers note room for improvement around sleep.

  • Things to do4.1/5
  • Restaurants4.7/5
  • Public transit0/5
  • Airport access2.9/5
Cleanliness · 61%+Property · 52%+Sleep · 19%+Bathroom · 23%+Service · 76%+Room · 27%+

Good to know

Check-infrom 3:00 PM
Check-outuntil 11:00 AM
ParkingAvailable on-site
PetsContact the property

Frequently asked questions

Does Hill Country Inn have a spa?

Yes, Hill Country Inn has a spa offering treatments and wellness facilities.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Hill Country Inn?

At Hill Country Inn, check-in is from 3:00 PM, and check-out is until 11:00 AM.

What amenities does Hill Country Inn offer?

Hill Country Inn offers Free Wi-Fi, Golf, 24 hour Front desk, Kid-friendly, Pool, Free Parking, Accessible, and Air conditioning.

Where is Hill Country Inn located?

Hill Country Inn is located in Johnson City, Texas, at 203 US-281.

What is the phone number for Hill Country Inn?

You can reach Hill Country Inn at +1830-868-2614.

Ready to book Hill Country Inn?
Check availability & prices

Other hotels in Johnson City

Contact Hill Country Inn

Address203 US-281, Johnson City, Texas