PIPER INN MotelHamlin, Texas
★ 4 · 78 reviews

PIPER INN Motel

A welcoming motel in Hamlin

Check availability

Check availability
PIPER INN Motel
Check availability

Set in Hamlin, Texas, PIPER INN Motel is a motel. Guests rate it 4/5 across 78 reviews, praising the cleanliness and property.

4/5
Guest rating
78 reviews

Should you book PIPER INN Motel?

Expect guest scores around 4/5.

Location

901 S Central Ave. Hwy, US-83, Hamlin, Texas

Get directions

PIPER INN Motel is located in Hamlin, Texas.

Things to do nearby

  • Hamlin historic site 0.75 km

What guests say

Guests rate PIPER INN Motel 4/5 across 78 reviews. The most praised aspect is cleanliness (22 positive mentions), alongside property and service.

  • Things to do3.4/5
  • Restaurants2.8/5
  • Public transit0/5
  • Airport access3/5
Cleanliness · 92%+Property · 86%+Service · 86%+Sleep · 67%+TV · 50%+Room · 60%+

Good to know

PetsContact the property

Frequently asked questions

Where is PIPER INN Motel located?

PIPER INN Motel is located in Hamlin, Texas, at 901 S Central Ave. Hwy, US-83.

What is the phone number for PIPER INN Motel?

You can reach PIPER INN Motel at +1325-352-6448.

Ready to book PIPER INN Motel?
Check availability & prices

Contact PIPER INN Motel

Address901 S Central Ave. Hwy, US-83, Hamlin, Texas
Hotel contact (for guests)Check availability & rates →