The Residency InnGalveston, Texas
★ 2.2 · 201 reviews

The Residency Inn

Restful rooms and a spa in Galveston

Check availability · from $69/night
Check availability
2 room types Sleeps up to 2 Wi-Fi Parking Pool Breakfast Pet-friendly
The Residency Inn from $69/night
Check availability

Set in Galveston, Texas, The Residency Inn is a three-star hotel. It offers a spa and a kids' club for families. Room types include the King Room and the Deluxe Queen Room. Guests rate it 2.2/5 across 201 reviews.

2.2/5
Guest rating
201 reviews
2
Room types
available
$69
Rates from
per night
★★★
Class
3-star

Should you book The Residency Inn?

Expect a three-star hotel, guest scores around 2.2/5.

Best for

  • Travelers who want a pool
  • Spa & wellness breaks
  • Families with children
  • Road trips & drive-up convenience
  • Travelers with pets

Rooms for every kind of stay

Choose from 2 room types — including the King Room, Deluxe Queen Room. Rates start from $69 a night.

Unwind at the spa

Book a treatment at the on-site spa — an easy way to relax after a day on the road or exploring the area.

The surrounding area

The Residency Inn is in Galveston, Texas, rated 2.2/5 by guests. Nearby is Washington Park, about 0.78 km away.

Rooms & rates

King Room

26 m² · sleeps 2 · 1 extra-large double bed

Pool view · Air conditioning · Private bathroom · Flat-screen TV · Free WiFi

from $69 View Deal

Deluxe Queen Room

26 m² · sleeps 2 · 2 large double beds

Pool view · Air conditioning · Private bathroom · Flat-screen TV · Free WiFi

from $74 View Deal

What you'll enjoy

Outdoor Pool
Spa & Wellness
Breakfast
Fitness Center
Free Parking
Free Wi-Fi

Gallery

Amenities & facilities

Great for your stay

  • Parking
  • Private bathroom
  • Air conditioning
  • Bath
  • Free WiFi
  • View
  • Family rooms
  • Free parking

Bathroom

  • Toilet paper
  • Bath or shower
  • Private bathroom
  • Toilet
  • Free toiletries
  • Hairdryer
  • Bath
  • Shower

View

  • Pool view
  • View

Kitchen

  • Refrigerator

Room amenities

  • Clothes rack

Media & Technology

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable channels
  • TV

Location

6107 Broadway St, Galveston, Texas

The Residency Inn is located in Galveston, Texas. Guests rate the area well for things to do.

Things to do nearby

  • Washington Park park 0.78 km
  • Valentine T. Dalton historic site 1.82 km
  • Greek Orthodox Cemetery historic site 1.83 km
  • The Italian Vault historic site 1.86 km
  • Cedar Lawn historic site 2.0 km
  • William Tennant Austin historic site 2.07 km
  • The Rev. Henry P. Young historic site 2.1 km
  • Burial Site of David G. Burnet historic site 2.21 km

What guests say

Guests rate The Residency Inn 2.2/5 across 201 reviews. A few reviewers note room for improvement around property.

  • Things to do4.6/5
  • Restaurants3.5/5
  • Public transit2.8/5
  • Airport access3.4/5
Property · 12%+Cleanliness · 13%+Sleep · 6%+Bathroom · 8%+Service · 55%+Room · 22%+

Good to know

Check-outuntil 11:00 AM
MealsBreakfast available
ParkingAvailable on-site
PetsAllowed
Wi-FiAvailable

Frequently asked questions

Is The Residency Inn suitable for families?

Yes — The Residency Inn offers family-friendly rooms and facilities.

Does The Residency Inn have a spa?

Yes, The Residency Inn has a spa offering treatments and wellness facilities.

What are the check-in and check-out times at The Residency Inn?

At The Residency Inn, check-out is until 11:00 AM.

What amenities does The Residency Inn offer?

The Residency Inn offers Free Wi-Fi, Free Breakfast, 24 hour Front desk, Pool, Free Parking, Self parking, Accessible, Pets allowed, Air conditioning, Refrigerator, Private bathroom, and Bathtub.

What room types are available at The Residency Inn?

Room options include King Room, Deluxe Queen Room.

How much does it cost to stay at The Residency Inn?

Nightly rates start from around $69, varying by date and room type.

Where is The Residency Inn located?

The Residency Inn is located in Galveston, Texas, at 6107 Broadway St.

What is the phone number for The Residency Inn?

You can reach The Residency Inn at +1409-740-2491.

Ready to book The Residency Inn?Rooms from $69/night
Check availability & prices

Other hotels in Galveston

Contact The Residency Inn

Address6107 Broadway St, Galveston, Texas