Lake Palestine Motor InnFrankston, Texas
★ 3.8 · 221 reviews

Lake Palestine Motor Inn

Restful rooms and a spa in Frankston

Check availability · from $65/night
Check availability
4 room types Sleeps up to 2 Wi-Fi Parking Pool Pet-friendly A/C
Lake Palestine Motor Inn from $65/night
Check availability

Set in Frankston, Texas, Lake Palestine Motor Inn is a two-star motel. It offers a spa. Room types include the Double Room with Private Bathroom and the King Room. Guests rate it 3.8/5 across 221 reviews, praising the cleanliness and property.

3.8/5
Guest rating
221 reviews
4
Room types
available
$65
Rates from
per night
★★
Class
2-star

Should you book Lake Palestine Motor Inn?

Expect a two-star motel, guest scores around 3.8/5.

Best for

  • Travelers who want a pool
  • Spa & wellness breaks
  • Road trips & drive-up convenience
  • Travelers with pets

Rooms & rates

Choose from 4 room types — including the Double Room with Private Bathroom, King Room, Double Room - Smoking. Rates start from $65 a night.

Unwind at the spa

Book a treatment at the on-site spa — an easy way to relax after a day on the road or exploring the area.

The location

Lake Palestine Motor Inn is in Frankston, Texas, rated 3.8/5 by guests.

Rooms & rates

Double Room with Private Bathroom

27 m² · sleeps 2 · 2 double beds

Air conditioning · Private bathroom · Free WiFi · Free toiletries · Toilet · Bath or shower

from $65 View Deal

King Room

27 m² · sleeps 2 · 1 large double bed

Air conditioning · Private bathroom · Free WiFi · Free toiletries · Toilet · Bath or shower

from $65 View Deal

Double Room - Smoking

288 m² · sleeps 2 · 2 double beds

Air conditioning · Private bathroom · Free WiFi · Free toiletries · Toilet · Bath or shower

from $65 View Deal

King Room - Smoking

288 m² · sleeps 2 · 1 extra-large double bed

Air conditioning · Private bathroom · Free WiFi · Free toiletries · Toilet · Bath or shower

from $65 View Deal

What you'll enjoy

Outdoor Pool
Spa & Wellness
Fitness Center
Free Parking
Free Wi-Fi
Pet Friendly

Gallery

Amenities & facilities

Great for your stay

  • Parking
  • Pets allowed
  • Private bathroom
  • Air conditioning
  • Bath
  • Free WiFi
  • Free parking
  • Non-smoking rooms

Bathroom

  • Towels
  • Bath or shower
  • Private bathroom
  • Toilet
  • Free toiletries
  • Hairdryer
  • Bath
  • Shower

Bedroom

  • Linen
  • Alarm clock

Kitchen

  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator

Room amenities

  • Clothes rack

Living Area

  • Desk

Location

8360 State Hwy 155, Frankston, Texas

Lake Palestine Motor Inn is located in Frankston, Texas. Guests rate the area well for airport access.

What guests say

Guests rate Lake Palestine Motor Inn 3.8/5 across 221 reviews. The most praised aspect is cleanliness (33 positive mentions), alongside property and service. A few reviewers note room for improvement around bathroom.

  • Things to do3.1/5
  • Restaurants2.5/5
  • Public transit0/5
  • Airport access4.2/5
Cleanliness · 70%+Property · 73%+Service · 82%+Sleep · 50%+Location · 90%+Bathroom · 11%+

Good to know

ParkingAvailable on-site
PetsAllowed
Wi-FiAvailable

Frequently asked questions

Does Lake Palestine Motor Inn have a spa?

Yes, Lake Palestine Motor Inn has a spa offering treatments and wellness facilities.

What amenities does Lake Palestine Motor Inn offer?

Lake Palestine Motor Inn offers Free Wi-Fi, 24 hour Front desk, Free Parking, Accessible, Pets allowed, and Air conditioning.

What room types are available at Lake Palestine Motor Inn?

Room options include Double Room with Private Bathroom, King Room, Double Room - Smoking, King Room - Smoking.

How much does it cost to stay at Lake Palestine Motor Inn?

Nightly rates start from around $65, varying by date and room type.

Where is Lake Palestine Motor Inn located?

Lake Palestine Motor Inn is located in Frankston, Texas, at 8360 State Hwy 155.

What is the phone number for Lake Palestine Motor Inn?

You can reach Lake Palestine Motor Inn at +1903-876-4711.

Ready to book Lake Palestine Motor Inn?Rooms from $65/night
Check availability & prices

Contact Lake Palestine Motor Inn

Address8360 State Hwy 155, Frankston, Texas