Town & Country MotelFort Stockton, Texas
★ 3.7 · 80 reviews

Town & Country Motel

A welcoming hotel in Fort Stockton

Check availability

Check availability
Town & Country Motel
Check availability

Set in Fort Stockton, Texas, Town & Country Motel is a two-star hotel. Guests rate it 3.7/5 across 80 reviews, praising the property and cleanliness.

3.7/5
Guest rating
80 reviews
$38
Rates from
per night
★★
Class
2-star

Should you book Town & Country Motel?

Expect a two-star hotel, guest scores around 3.7/5.

Location

1505 W Dickinson Blvd, Fort Stockton, Texas

Get directions

Town & Country Motel is located in Fort Stockton, Texas. Guests rate the area well for things to do and dining options.

Things to do nearby

  • First Telephone Exchange historic site 1.42 km
  • Paisano Pete: Giant Roadrunner artwork 1.52 km
  • Oil and Gas Industry in Pecos County historic site 1.53 km
  • Old Fort Cemetery historic site 1.61 km
  • First National Bank Building historic site 1.69 km
  • Fort Stockton Officers' Quarters historic site 1.84 km
  • Fort Stockton, C.S.A. historic site 1.88 km
  • Grey Mule Saloon historic site 1.88 km

Where to eat nearby

  • Sonic fast food 0.2 km
  • KFC / Taco Bell fast food 0.92 km
  • Andy's Roadhouse Bar & Grill restaurant 1.33 km
  • Domino's fast food 1.39 km
  • K. Bob's Steakhouse restaurant 1.51 km
  • B's Family Diner restaurant 1.73 km

What guests say

Guests rate Town & Country Motel 3.7/5 across 80 reviews. The most praised aspect is property (20 positive mentions), alongside cleanliness and service.

  • Things to do4.8/5
  • Restaurants4.5/5
  • Public transit0/5
  • Airport access2/5
Property · 74%+Cleanliness · 87%+Sleep · 38%+Service · 85%+Bathroom · 40%+Atmosphere · 100%+

Good to know

Check-infrom 3:00 PM
Check-outuntil 11:00 AM
PetsContact the property

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Town & Country Motel?

At Town & Country Motel, check-in is from 3:00 PM, and check-out is until 11:00 AM.

Where is Town & Country Motel located?

Town & Country Motel is located in Fort Stockton, Texas, at 1505 W Dickinson Blvd.

What is the phone number for Town & Country Motel?

You can reach Town & Country Motel at +1432-360-0390.

Ready to book Town & Country Motel?
Check availability & prices

Other hotels in Fort Stockton

Contact Town & Country Motel

Address1505 W Dickinson Blvd, Fort Stockton, Texas
Hotel contact (for guests)Check availability & rates →