Budget InnGeorgetown, South Carolina
★ 3.2 · 83 reviews

Budget Inn

Comfortable rooms and a pool in Georgetown

Check availability

Check availability
10 room types Sleeps up to 2 Wi-Fi Parking Pool A/C
Budget Inn
Check availability

Set in Georgetown, South Carolina, Budget Inn is a one-star motel. It offers a swimming pool and free parking. Room types include the Standard Queen Room and the Standard King Room. Guests rate it 3.2/5 across 83 reviews.

3.2/5
Guest rating
83 reviews
9
Room types
available
$40
Rates from
per night
Class
1-star

Should you book Budget Inn?

Expect a one-star motel, guest scores around 3.2/5.

Best for

  • Travelers who want a pool
  • Road trips & drive-up convenience

Rooms for every kind of stay

Choose from 9 room types — including the Standard Queen Room, Standard King Room, Economy Double Room. Rates start from $40 a night.

Take a dip in the pool

The pool is a welcome spot to cool off and unwind during your stay.

The surrounding area

Budget Inn is in Georgetown, South Carolina, rated 3.2/5 by guests. Nearby is Georgetown Historic District, about 0.69 km away.

Rooms & rates

Standard Queen Room

22 m² · sleeps 2 · 1 large double bed

Air conditioning · Ensuite bathroom · Flat-screen TV · Free WiFi · Free toiletries · Toilet

from $40 View Deal

Standard King Room

22 m² · sleeps 2 · 1 extra-large double bed

Air conditioning · Ensuite bathroom · Flat-screen TV · Free WiFi · Free toiletries · Toilet

from $42 View Deal

Economy Double Room

22 m² · sleeps 2 · 2 double beds

Air conditioning · Ensuite bathroom · Flat-screen TV · Free WiFi · Free toiletries · Toilet

from $47 View Deal

Economy Double Room - Smoking

22 m² · sleeps 2 · 2 double beds

Air conditioning · Ensuite bathroom · Flat-screen TV · Free WiFi · Free toiletries · Toilet

from $47 View Deal

Budget Double Room with Two Double Beds - Non-Smoking

22 m² · sleeps 2 · 2 double beds

Air conditioning · Ensuite bathroom · Flat-screen TV · Free WiFi · Free toiletries · Toilet

from $49 View Deal

Budget Double Room with Two Double Beds - Smoking

22 m² · sleeps 2 · 2 double beds

Air conditioning · Ensuite bathroom · Flat-screen TV · Free WiFi · Free toiletries · Toilet

from $49 View Deal

Economy Single Room

22 m² · sleeps 1 · 1 large double bed

Air conditioning · Ensuite bathroom · Flat-screen TV · Free WiFi · Free toiletries · Toilet

from $40 View Deal

Large Single Room

22 m² · sleeps 1 · 1 extra-large double bed

Air conditioning · Ensuite bathroom · Flat-screen TV · Free WiFi · Free toiletries · Toilet

from $42 View Deal

Deluxe Single Room

22 m² · sleeps 1 · 1 extra-large double bed

Air conditioning · Ensuite bathroom · Flat-screen TV · Free WiFi · Free toiletries · Toilet

from $44 View Deal

Deluxe Single Room

22 m² · sleeps 1 · 1 extra-large double bed

Air conditioning · Ensuite bathroom · Flat-screen TV · Free WiFi · Free toiletries · Toilet

from $44 View Deal

What you'll enjoy

Outdoor Pool
Free Parking
Free Wi-Fi
Air Conditioning

Gallery

Amenities & facilities

Great for your stay

  • Parking
  • Private bathroom
  • Air conditioning
  • Bath
  • Free WiFi
  • Free parking
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Flat-screen TV

Bathroom

  • Toilet paper
  • Towels
  • Towels/sheets (extra fee)
  • Bath or shower
  • Private bathroom
  • Toilet
  • Free toiletries
  • Bath

Bedroom

  • Linen

Living Area

  • Seating Area
  • Desk

Media & Technology

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Telephone
  • TV

Internet

  • Internet services

Location

412 St James St, Georgetown, South Carolina

Get directions

Budget Inn is located in Georgetown, South Carolina. Guests rate the area well for dining options and public transit.

Things to do nearby

  • Georgetown Historic District historic site 0.69 km
  • Rice Museum museum 0.77 km
  • Lafayette Park park 0.8 km
  • Francis Marion Park park 0.89 km
  • Joseph Rainey Park park 1.12 km
  • Harold Kaminski House Museum museum 1.19 km

Where to eat nearby

  • Chacon's restaurant 0.51 km
  • Purr & Pour Cat Café cafe 1.0 km

What guests say

Guests rate Budget Inn 3.2/5 across 83 reviews. A few reviewers note room for improvement around bathroom.

  • Things to do3.6/5
  • Restaurants4.1/5
  • Public transit4.4/5
  • Airport access3.1/5
Cleanliness · 39%+Property · 45%+Sleep · 36%+Bathroom · 22%+Kitchen · 0%+Service · 20%+

Good to know

Check-infrom 16:00
Check-outuntil 11:00
Wi-FiFree
ParkingAvailable on-site
Air conditioningAvailable
Front desk24 hours
Non-smoking roomsAvailable
PetsContact the property

Frequently asked questions

Does Budget Inn have a pool?

Yes, Budget Inn has a pool for guests.

What amenities does Budget Inn offer?

Budget Inn offers Parking, Air conditioning, Free WiFi, Free parking, Non-smoking rooms, Outdoor swimming pool, Towels/sheets (extra fee), Telephone, Accessible parking, Daily housekeeping, Vending machine (snacks), and ATM/cash machine on site.

What room types are available at Budget Inn?

Room options include Standard Queen Room, Standard King Room, Economy Double Room, Economy Double Room - Smoking, Budget Double Room with Two Double Beds - Non-Smoking.

How much does it cost to stay at Budget Inn?

Nightly rates start from around $40, varying by date and room type.

Where is Budget Inn located?

Budget Inn is located in Georgetown, South Carolina, at 412 St James St.

What is the phone number for Budget Inn?

You can reach Budget Inn at +1843-546-4117.

Ready to book Budget Inn?
Check availability & prices

Other hotels in Georgetown

Contact Budget Inn

Address412 St James St, Georgetown, South Carolina
Hotel contact (for guests)Check availability & rates →