Florence MotelBurgettstown, Pennsylvania
★ 3.3 · 23 reviews

Florence Motel

A welcoming motel in Burgettstown

Check availability
Check availability
Florence Motel
Check availability

Set in Burgettstown, Pennsylvania, Florence Motel is a motel. Guests rate it 3.3/5 across 23 reviews, praising the service.

3.3/5
Guest rating
23 reviews

Should you book Florence Motel?

Expect guest scores around 3.3/5.

The location

Florence Motel is in Burgettstown, Pennsylvania, rated 3.3/5 by guests.

Gallery

Location

1178 Steubenville Pike, Burgettstown, Pennsylvania

Florence Motel is located in Burgettstown, Pennsylvania. Guests rate the area well for airport access.

What guests say

Guests rate Florence Motel 3.3/5 across 23 reviews. The most praised aspect is service (5 positive mentions).

  • Things to do3.4/5
  • Restaurants2.3/5
  • Public transit0/5
  • Airport access4.2/5
Service · 62%+Property · 67%+

Good to know

PetsContact the property

Frequently asked questions

Where is Florence Motel located?

Florence Motel is located in Burgettstown, Pennsylvania, at 1178 Steubenville Pike.

What is the phone number for Florence Motel?

You can reach Florence Motel at +1724-900-2285.

Ready to book Florence Motel?
Check availability & prices

Other hotels in Burgettstown

Contact Florence Motel

Address1178 Steubenville Pike, Burgettstown, Pennsylvania