Tyee MotelRufus, Oregon
★ 3.7 · 84 reviews

Tyee Motel

A welcoming motel in Rufus

Check availability

Check availability
Tyee Motel
Check availability

Set in Rufus, Oregon, Tyee Motel is a motel. Guests rate it 3.7/5 across 84 reviews, praising the service and cleanliness.

3.7/5
Guest rating
84 reviews

Should you book Tyee Motel?

Expect guest scores around 3.7/5.

Location

304 1st St, Rufus, Oregon

Get directions

Tyee Motel is located in Rufus, Oregon.

Things to do nearby

  • Rufus Community Center park 0.14 km

Where to eat nearby

  • Bob's Texas T-Bone And Frost restaurant 0.23 km
  • Bob's Texas Steakhouse restaurant 0.24 km
  • Bulldog Diner restaurant 0.29 km

What guests say

Guests rate Tyee Motel 3.7/5 across 84 reviews. The most praised aspect is service (23 positive mentions), alongside cleanliness and sleep.

  • Things to do3.3/5
  • Restaurants2.6/5
  • Public transit0/5
  • Airport access2/5
Service · 77%+Property · 56%+Cleanliness · 60%+Sleep · 62%+Kitchen · 50%+Family · 67%+

Good to know

PetsContact the property

Frequently asked questions

Where is Tyee Motel located?

Tyee Motel is located in Rufus, Oregon, at 304 1st St.

What is the phone number for Tyee Motel?

You can reach Tyee Motel at +1541-739-2310.

Ready to book Tyee Motel?
Check availability & prices

Contact Tyee Motel

Address304 1st St, Rufus, Oregon
Hotel contact (for guests)Check availability & rates →