Moolack Shores InnNewport, Oregon
★ 4.5 · 705 reviews

Moolack Shores Inn

A welcoming beachfront stay in Newport

Check availability

Check availability
Wi-Fi Parking Pet-friendly
Moolack Shores Inn
Check availability

Moolack Shores Inn is a hotel in Newport, Oregon. It offers free parking, pet-friendly rooms and a beachfront setting. Guests rate it 4.5/5 across 705 reviews.

4.5/5
Guest rating
705 reviews

Should you book Moolack Shores Inn?

Expect guest scores around 4.5/5.

Best for

  • Road trips & drive-up convenience
  • Travelers with pets

Close to the water

A beachfront setting puts the shoreline within easy reach for your stay.

Around the area

Moolack Shores Inn is in Newport, Oregon, rated 4.5/5 by guests.

What you'll enjoy

Beach Access
Free Parking
Free Wi-Fi
Pet Friendly

Gallery

Amenities & facilities

Most popular facilities

  • Free Wifi
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Free parking
  • Beachfront
  • Tea/Coffee Maker in All Rooms
  • Private beach area

Great for your stay

  • Parking
  • Private bathroom
  • View
  • Pet friendly
  • Free Wifi
  • Free parking
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Flat-screen TV

Bathroom

  • Toilet paper
  • Towels
  • Bath or shower
  • Private bathroom
  • Toilet
  • Free toiletries
  • Hairdryer

Bedroom

  • Linens
  • Wardrobe or closet
  • Alarm clock

View

  • Sea view
  • View

Outdoors

  • Outdoor fireplace
  • Picnic area
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Beachfront
  • Private beach area

Location

8835 North Coast Highway, Newport, OR 97365, United States, Newport, Oregon

Get directions

Moolack Shores Inn is located in Newport, Oregon.

Good to know

Wi-FiFree
ParkingAvailable on-site
Typical guestsCouples (50% of reviewers)
Non-smoking roomsAvailable
PetsAllowed

Frequently asked questions

What amenities does Moolack Shores Inn offer?

Moolack Shores Inn offers Free Wifi, Non-smoking rooms, Free parking, Beachfront, Tea/Coffee Maker in All Rooms, Private beach area, Parking, View, Pet friendly, Private Parking, Hairdryer, and Linens.

Where is Moolack Shores Inn located?

Moolack Shores Inn is located in Newport, Oregon, at 8835 North Coast Highway, Newport, OR 97365, United States.

Ready to book Moolack Shores Inn?
Check availability & prices

Other hotels in Newport

Contact Moolack Shores Inn

Address8835 North Coast Highway, Newport, OR 97365, United States, Newport, Oregon
Hotel contact (for guests)Check availability & rates →