The Coho Oceanfront LodgeLincoln City, Oregon
★ 4.4 · 1,089 reviews

The Coho Oceanfront Lodge

Comfortable rooms and a pool in Lincoln City

Check availability

Check availability
Wi-Fi Parking Pool Breakfast Pet-friendly A/C
The Coho Oceanfront Lodge
Check availability

The Coho Oceanfront Lodge is a hotel in Lincoln City, Oregon. It offers a fitness center, a swimming pool and a hot tub. Guests rate it 4.4/5 across 1,089 reviews.

4.4/5
Guest rating
1,089 reviews

Should you book The Coho Oceanfront Lodge?

Expect guest scores around 4.4/5.

Best for

  • Travelers who want a pool
  • Families with children
  • Road trips & drive-up convenience
  • Travelers with pets

Take a dip in the pool

The pool is a welcome spot to cool off and unwind during your stay.

The location

The Coho Oceanfront Lodge is in Lincoln City, Oregon, rated 4.4/5 by guests.

What you'll enjoy

Outdoor Pool
Sauna
Beach Access
Breakfast
Fitness Center
Bar & Lounge

Gallery

Amenities & facilities

Most popular facilities

  • Indoor swimming pool
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Free Wifi
  • Free parking
  • Facilities for disabled guests
  • Beachfront
  • Fitness center
  • Family rooms

Great for your stay

  • Parking
  • Private bathroom
  • Air conditioning
  • Pet friendly
  • Free Wifi
  • Free parking
  • Fitness center
  • Non-smoking rooms

Private bathroom

  • Toilet paper
  • Towels
  • Bath or shower
  • Toilet
  • Free toiletries
  • Bathrobe
  • Hairdryer
  • Shower

Bedroom

  • Linens
  • Wardrobe or closet
  • Alarm clock

Outdoors

  • Outdoor fireplace
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Beachfront
  • Garden

Kitchen

  • Coffee machine
  • Cleaning products
  • Electric kettle
  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator

Location

1635 NorthWest Harbor, Lincoln City, OR 97367, United States, Lincoln City, Oregon

Get directions

The Coho Oceanfront Lodge is located in Lincoln City, Oregon.

Good to know

Wi-FiFree
ParkingAvailable on-site
Air conditioningAvailable
Front desk24 hours
MealsBreakfast available
Typical guestsCouples (70% of reviewers)
Family roomsAvailable
Luggage storageAvailable
Non-smoking roomsAvailable

Frequently asked questions

Does The Coho Oceanfront Lodge have a pool?

Yes, The Coho Oceanfront Lodge has a pool for guests.

What amenities does The Coho Oceanfront Lodge offer?

The Coho Oceanfront Lodge offers Indoor swimming pool, Non-smoking rooms, Free Wifi, Free parking, Facilities for disabled guests, Beachfront, Fitness center, Family rooms, Tea/Coffee Maker in All Rooms, Wonderful Breakfast, Parking, and Air conditioning.

Where is The Coho Oceanfront Lodge located?

The Coho Oceanfront Lodge is located in Lincoln City, Oregon, at 1635 NorthWest Harbor, Lincoln City, OR 97367, United States.

Ready to book The Coho Oceanfront Lodge?
Check availability & prices

Other hotels in Lincoln City

Contact The Coho Oceanfront Lodge

Address1635 NorthWest Harbor, Lincoln City, OR 97367, United States, Lincoln City, Oregon
Hotel contact (for guests)Check availability & rates →