Dreamhouse MotelOklahoma City, Oklahoma
★ 3.2 · 103 reviews

Dreamhouse Motel

A welcoming motel in Oklahoma City

Check availability

Check availability
Dreamhouse Motel
Check availability

Set in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, Dreamhouse Motel is a motel. Guests rate it 3.2/5 across 103 reviews.

3.2/5
Guest rating
103 reviews

Should you book Dreamhouse Motel?

Expect guest scores around 3.2/5.

The surrounding area

Dreamhouse Motel is in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, rated 3.2/5 by guests. Nearby is McDonald's, about 0.2 km away.

Gallery

Location

4600 S Shields Blvd, Oklahoma City, Oklahoma

Get directions

Dreamhouse Motel is located in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, in the Central Oklahoma City area. Guests rate the area well for things to do and airport access.

Things to do nearby

  • Draper Park park 0.55 km
  • Vineyard Park park 0.98 km
  • Lippart Park park 1.89 km
  • Schilling Park park 2.27 km

Where to eat nearby

  • McDonald's fast food 0.2 km
  • Subway fast food 1.37 km

What guests say

Guests rate Dreamhouse Motel 3.2/5 across 103 reviews. A few reviewers note room for improvement around service.

  • Things to do4.5/5
  • Restaurants3/5
  • Public transit3.6/5
  • Airport access4.5/5
Cleanliness · 47%+Service · 19%+Property · 56%+Location · 57%+Sleep · 33%+Bathroom · 20%+

Good to know

PetsContact the property

Frequently asked questions

Where is Dreamhouse Motel located?

Dreamhouse Motel is located in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, at 4600 S Shields Blvd.

What is the phone number for Dreamhouse Motel?

You can reach Dreamhouse Motel at +1405-632-4465.

Ready to book Dreamhouse Motel?
Check availability & prices

Other hotels in Oklahoma City

Contact Dreamhouse Motel

Address4600 S Shields Blvd, Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
Hotel contact (for guests)Check availability & rates →