Lake GastonMacon, North Carolina
★ 4.9 · 10 reviews

Lake Gaston

A welcoming bed & breakfast in Macon

Check availability
Check availability
Lake Gaston
Check availability

Lake Gaston is a bed & breakfast in Macon, North Carolina. Guests rate it 4.9/5 across 10 reviews, praising the service and family.

4.9/5
Guest rating
10 reviews

Should you book Lake Gaston?

Expect guest scores around 4.4/5.

Best for

  • Value-minded travelers
  • A homey, independent stay

Maybe not ideal for

  • Travelers wanting full hotel service and amenities

The surrounding area

Lake Gaston is in Macon, North Carolina, rated 4.9/5 by guests.

Gallery

Location

128 Bermuda Dr, Macon, North Carolina

Lake Gaston is located in Macon, North Carolina. Guests rate the area well for things to do.

What guests say

Guests rate Lake Gaston 4.4/5 across 10 reviews. The most praised aspect is service (53 positive mentions), alongside family and nature.

  • Things to do4.1/5
  • Restaurants2.8/5
  • Public transit0/5
  • Airport access2.2/5
Service · 84%+Family · 95%+Nature · 65%+Cleanliness · 97%+Fitness · 78%+Bathroom · 67%+

Good to know

Check-outuntil 10:00 AM
PetsContact the property

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Lake Gaston?

At Lake Gaston, check-out is until 10:00 AM.

What amenities does Lake Gaston offer?

Lake Gaston offers Kid-friendly.

Where is Lake Gaston located?

Lake Gaston is located in Macon, North Carolina, at 128 Bermuda Dr.

Ready to book Lake Gaston?
Check availability & prices

Contact Lake Gaston

Address128 Bermuda Dr, Macon, North Carolina