Southern Inn LumbertonLumberton, North Carolina
★ 3.8 · 291 reviews

Southern Inn Lumberton

Restful rooms and a spa in Lumberton

Check availability · from $69/night
Check availability
Parking Pool Pet-friendly A/C Spa
Southern Inn Lumberton from $69/night
Check availability

Southern Inn Lumberton is a two-star motel in Lumberton, North Carolina. It offers a spa. Guests rate it 3.8/5 across 291 reviews, praising the cleanliness and property.

3.8/5
Guest rating
291 reviews
$69
Rates from
per night
★★
Class
2-star

Should you book Southern Inn Lumberton?

Expect a two-star motel, guest scores around 3.8/5.

Best for

  • Travelers who want a pool
  • Spa & wellness breaks
  • Road trips & drive-up convenience
  • Travelers with pets

Unwind at the spa

Book a treatment at the on-site spa — an easy way to relax after a day on the road or exploring the area.

The location

Southern Inn Lumberton is in Lumberton, North Carolina, rated 3.8/5 by guests. Nearby is Dairy Queen, about 0.17 km away.

What you'll enjoy

Outdoor Pool
Spa & Wellness
Fitness Center
Free Parking
Pet Friendly
Hot Tub

Gallery

Location

3100 W 5th St, Lumberton, North Carolina

Southern Inn Lumberton is located in Lumberton, North Carolina. Guests rate the area well for airport access.

Where to eat nearby

  • Waffle House restaurant 0.1 km
  • Dairy Queen fast food 0.17 km
  • Hardee's fast food 0.25 km
  • Ruby Tuesday restaurant 0.39 km
  • Burger King fast food 0.43 km
  • McDonald's fast food 0.46 km

What guests say

Guests rate Southern Inn Lumberton 3.8/5 across 291 reviews. The most praised aspect is cleanliness (88 positive mentions), alongside property and service. A few reviewers note room for improvement around bathroom.

  • Things to do3.4/5
  • Restaurants3.5/5
  • Public transit0/5
  • Airport access4/5
Cleanliness · 75%+Property · 67%+Service · 79%+Sleep · 67%+Bathroom · 29%+Room · 41%+

Good to know

Check-infrom 3:00 PM
Check-outuntil 11:00 AM
ParkingAvailable on-site
PetsAllowed

Frequently asked questions

Does Southern Inn Lumberton have a spa?

Yes, Southern Inn Lumberton has a spa offering treatments and wellness facilities.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Southern Inn Lumberton?

At Southern Inn Lumberton, check-in is from 3:00 PM, and check-out is until 11:00 AM.

What amenities does Southern Inn Lumberton offer?

Southern Inn Lumberton offers Free Wi-Fi, Golf, 24 hour Front desk, Kid-friendly, Free Parking, Accessible, Pets allowed, and Air conditioning.

Where is Southern Inn Lumberton located?

Southern Inn Lumberton is located in Lumberton, North Carolina, at 3100 W 5th St.

What is the phone number for Southern Inn Lumberton?

You can reach Southern Inn Lumberton at +1910-738-1502.

Ready to book Southern Inn Lumberton?Rooms from $69/night
Check availability & prices

Other hotels in Lumberton

Contact Southern Inn Lumberton

Address3100 W 5th St, Lumberton, North Carolina