Loyalty Inn Charlotte AirportCharlotte, North Carolina
★ 3.2 · 29 reviews

Loyalty Inn Charlotte Airport

A welcoming hotel in Charlotte

Check availability · from $90/night
Check availability
2 room types Sleeps up to 2 Parking A/C
Loyalty Inn Charlotte Airport from $90/night
Check availability

Set in Charlotte, North Carolina, Loyalty Inn Charlotte Airport is a two-star hotel. Room types include the Double Room with Two Double Beds and the Double Room. Guests rate it 3.2/5 across 29 reviews, praising the service.

3.2/5
Guest rating
29 reviews
2
Room types
available
$90
Rates from
per night
★★
Class
2-star

Should you book Loyalty Inn Charlotte Airport?

Expect a two-star hotel, guest scores around 3.2/5.

Best for

  • Road trips & drive-up convenience

Rooms & rates

Choose from 2 room types — including the Double Room with Two, Double Room. Rates start from $90 a night.

The location

Loyalty Inn Charlotte Airport is in Charlotte, North Carolina, rated 3.2/5 by guests. Nearby is District 57, about 1.15 km away.

Rooms & rates

Double Room with Two Double Beds

24 m² · sleeps 2 · 2 double beds

Air conditioning · Ensuite bathroom · Flat-screen TV · Free WiFi

from $99 View Deal

Double Room

24 m² · sleeps 2 · 1 double bed

Air conditioning · Ensuite bathroom · Flat-screen TV · Free WiFi

from $90 View Deal

What you'll enjoy

Free Parking
Air Conditioning

Gallery

Amenities & facilities

Bathroom

  • Toilet paper
  • Towels
  • Bath or shower
  • Private bathroom
  • Toilet
  • Hairdryer
  • Shower

Bedroom

  • Linen

Kitchen

  • Tumble dryer
  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator

Media & Technology

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable channels
  • Telephone
  • TV

Internet

  • Internet services

Parking

  • Accessible parking

Location

1240 Lucky Penny St, Charlotte, North Carolina

Loyalty Inn Charlotte Airport is located in Charlotte, North Carolina, in the Thomasboro - Hoskins area. Guests rate the area well for things to do and airport access.

Things to do nearby

  • District 57 theme park 1.15 km
  • Reflections of Community artwork 2.19 km

Where to eat nearby

  • Love in Action Cafe cafe 0.56 km
  • Yard Cooked Dishes restaurant 1.14 km
  • Subway fast food 2.14 km

What guests say

Guests rate Loyalty Inn Charlotte Airport 3.2/5 across 29 reviews. The most praised aspect is service (7 positive mentions).

  • Things to do4.5/5
  • Restaurants2.9/5
  • Public transit3.9/5
  • Airport access4.6/5
Service · 70%+Property · 43%+Location · 60%+

Good to know

Check-infrom 3:00 PM
Check-outuntil 11:00 AM
ParkingAvailable on-site
PetsContact the property

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Loyalty Inn Charlotte Airport?

At Loyalty Inn Charlotte Airport, check-in is from 3:00 PM, and check-out is until 11:00 AM.

What room types are available at Loyalty Inn Charlotte Airport?

Room options include Double Room with Two, Double Room.

How much does it cost to stay at Loyalty Inn Charlotte Airport?

Nightly rates start from around $90, varying by date and room type.

Where is Loyalty Inn Charlotte Airport located?

Loyalty Inn Charlotte Airport is located in Charlotte, North Carolina, at 1240 Lucky Penny St.

What is the phone number for Loyalty Inn Charlotte Airport?

You can reach Loyalty Inn Charlotte Airport at +1704-393-8508.

Ready to book Loyalty Inn Charlotte Airport?Rooms from $90/night
Check availability & prices

Other hotels in Charlotte

Contact Loyalty Inn Charlotte Airport

Address1240 Lucky Penny St, Charlotte, North Carolina