Moose River HouseThendara, New York
★ 5 · 17 reviews

Moose River House

A welcoming bed & breakfast in Thendara

Check availability

Check availability
Moose River House
Check availability

Set in Thendara, New York, Moose River House is a bed & breakfast. Guests rate it 5/5 across 17 reviews.

5/5
Guest rating
17 reviews

Should you book Moose River House?

Expect guest scores around 5/5.

Best for

  • Value-minded travelers
  • A homey, independent stay

Maybe not ideal for

  • Travelers wanting full hotel service and amenities

Location

124 Birch St, Thendara, New York

Get directions

Moose River House is located in Thendara, New York. Guests rate the area well for things to do.

Where to eat nearby

  • The SteakHouse restaurant 0.32 km
  • Keyes' Pancake House restaurant 2.17 km
  • Ozzie's Coffee Bar cafe 2.48 km

What guests say

  • Things to do4.2/5
  • Restaurants3.2/5
  • Public transit0/5
  • Airport access2/5
Property · 100%+Sleep · 80%+

Good to know

PetsContact the property

Frequently asked questions

Where is Moose River House located?

Moose River House is located in Thendara, New York, at 124 Birch St.

Ready to book Moose River House?
Check availability & prices

Contact Moose River House

Address124 Birch St, Thendara, New York
Hotel contact (for guests)Check availability & rates →