Travel InnNew Windsor, New York
★ 3.9 · 42 reviews

Travel Inn

A welcoming motel in New Windsor

Check availability

Check availability
Wi-Fi Parking A/C
Travel Inn
Check availability

Set in New Windsor, New York, Travel Inn is a two-star motel. It offers free parking. Guests rate it 3.9/5 across 42 reviews, praising the cleanliness and property.

3.9/5
Guest rating
42 reviews
★★
Class
2-star

Should you book Travel Inn?

Expect a two-star motel, guest scores around 3.9/5.

Best for

  • Road trips & drive-up convenience

Around the area

Travel Inn is in New Windsor, New York, rated 3.9/5 by guests. Nearby is Curtis E Remfry Little League Complex, about 0.69 km away.

What you'll enjoy

Free Parking
Free Wi-Fi
Air Conditioning

Gallery

Amenities & facilities

Great for your stay

  • Parking
  • Free WiFi
  • Free parking
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Accessible parking

Internet

  • Internet services

Parking

  • Accessible parking

Services

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Vending machine (snacks)
  • Vending machine (drinks)
  • Fax/photocopying
  • 24-hour front desk

Safety & security

  • Fire extinguishers
  • CCTV outside property
  • CCTV in common areas
  • Smoke alarms
  • Key card access

General

  • Air conditioning
  • Non-smoking rooms

Location

3046 US-9W, New Windsor, New York

Get directions

Travel Inn is located in New Windsor, New York. Guests rate the area well for things to do.

Things to do nearby

  • Curtis E Remfry Little League Complex park 0.69 km
  • Ace of Diamonds park 1.58 km
  • Little Falls Park park 2.17 km

What guests say

Guests rate Travel Inn 3.9/5 across 42 reviews. The most praised aspect is cleanliness (13 positive mentions), alongside property and service.

  • Things to do4.7/5
  • Restaurants3.1/5
  • Public transit3.5/5
  • Airport access2.4/5
Cleanliness · 81%+Property · 85%+Service · 70%+

Good to know

Check-infrom 14:00
Check-outuntil 10:00
Wi-FiFree
ParkingAvailable on-site
Air conditioningAvailable
Front desk24 hours
Non-smoking roomsAvailable
PetsContact the property

Frequently asked questions

What amenities does Travel Inn offer?

Travel Inn offers Parking, Free WiFi, Free parking, Non-smoking rooms, Accessible parking, Daily housekeeping, Vending machine (snacks), 24-hour front desk, Key card access, and Air conditioning.

Where is Travel Inn located?

Travel Inn is located in New Windsor, New York, at 3046 US-9W.

What is the phone number for Travel Inn?

You can reach Travel Inn at +1845-561-7570.

Ready to book Travel Inn?
Check availability & prices

Other hotels in New Windsor

Contact Travel Inn

Address3046 US-9W, New Windsor, New York
Hotel contact (for guests)Check availability & rates →