Royal InnManhasset, New York
★ 2.6 · 16 reviews

Royal Inn

A welcoming inn in Manhasset

Check availability

Check availability
3 room types Sleeps up to 2 Parking A/C
Royal Inn
Check availability

Set in Manhasset, New York, Royal Inn is a two-star inn. Room types include the Double Room with Two Double Beds - Non-Smoking and the Single Room - Smoking. Guests rate it 2.6/5 across 16 reviews.

2.6/5
Guest rating
16 reviews
3
Room types
available
$67
Rates from
per night
★★
Class
2-star

Should you book Royal Inn?

Expect a two-star inn, guest scores around 2.6/5.

Best for

  • Value-minded travelers
  • A homey, independent stay
  • Road trips & drive-up convenience

Maybe not ideal for

  • Travelers wanting full hotel service and amenities

Rooms for every kind of stay

Choose from 3 room types — including the Double Room with Two Double Beds - Non-Smoking, Single Room - Smoking, Single Room - Non-Smoking. Rates start from $67 a night.

The surrounding area

Royal Inn is in Manhasset, New York, rated 2.6/5 by guests. Nearby is Manhasset Memorial Park, about 0.37 km away.

Rooms & rates

Double Room with Two Double Beds - Non-Smoking

20 m² · sleeps 2 · 2 double beds

View · Air conditioning · Private bathroom · Flat-screen TV · Coffee machine

from $72 View Deal

Single Room - Smoking

18 m² · sleeps 1 · 1 single bed

View · Air conditioning · Private bathroom · Flat-screen TV · Coffee machine

from $67 View Deal

Single Room - Non-Smoking

18 m² · sleeps 1 · 1 single bed

View · Air conditioning · Private bathroom · Flat-screen TV · Coffee machine

from $67 View Deal

What you'll enjoy

Free Parking
Air Conditioning

Gallery

Amenities & facilities

Great for your stay

  • Parking
  • Private bathroom
  • Air conditioning
  • View
  • Bath
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Private parking

Bathroom

  • Towels
  • Bath or shower
  • Private bathroom
  • Toilet
  • Free toiletries
  • Bath

Bedroom

  • Linen
  • Wardrobe or closet

View

  • View

Kitchen

  • Dining table
  • Coffee machine
  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator

Media & Technology

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable channels
  • Telephone

Location

1177 Northern Blvd, Manhasset, New York

Get directions

Royal Inn is located in Manhasset, New York. Guests rate the area well for public transit and airport access.

Things to do nearby

  • Manhasset Memorial Park historic site 0.37 km
  • Manhasset Gold Star Memorial historic site 0.51 km
  • Manhasset train station 0.62 km
  • Manhasset Park Memorial historic site 0.81 km
  • Nelson Olmsted Green park 1.35 km
  • Flower Hill Women's Club Green park 1.38 km
  • Mason's Overlook viewpoint 1.41 km
  • Mason Drive Oak Tree historic site 1.43 km

Where to eat nearby

  • Pearl East restaurant 0.04 km
  • East Shore Wok restaurant 0.49 km
  • Greens Irish Pub bar 0.83 km
  • Alesandro's Italian restaurant 0.98 km
  • Stresa restaurant 1.07 km
  • Cafe Continental restaurant 1.11 km

What guests say

  • Things to do3/5
  • Restaurants2.7/5
  • Public transit4.1/5
  • Airport access4.4/5

Good to know

Check-infrom 11:00
Check-outuntil 11:00
ParkingAvailable on-site
Air conditioningAvailable
Front desk24 hours
Non-smoking roomsAvailable
PetsContact the property

Frequently asked questions

What amenities does Royal Inn offer?

Royal Inn offers Parking, Air conditioning, View, Non-smoking rooms, Private parking, Coffee machine, Cable channels, Microwave, Refrigerator, Telephone, 24-hour front desk, and Private entrance.

What room types are available at Royal Inn?

Room options include Double Room with Two Double Beds - Non-Smoking, Single Room - Smoking, Single Room - Non-Smoking.

How much does it cost to stay at Royal Inn?

Nightly rates start from around $67, varying by date and room type.

Where is Royal Inn located?

Royal Inn is located in Manhasset, New York, at 1177 Northern Blvd.

What is the phone number for Royal Inn?

You can reach Royal Inn at +1516-444-6265.

Ready to book Royal Inn?
Check availability & prices

Contact Royal Inn

Address1177 Northern Blvd, Manhasset, New York
Hotel contact (for guests)Check availability & rates →