Millville LodgeMillville, New Jersey
★ 3.3 · 55 reviews

Millville Lodge

Restful rooms and a spa in Millville

Check availability · from $104/night
Check availability
3 room types Sleeps up to 2 Wi-Fi Parking Pool A/C Spa
Millville Lodge from $104/night
Check availability

Set in Millville, New Jersey, Millville Lodge is a four-star motel. It offers a spa. Room types include the Double Room with Two Double Beds - Non-Smoking and the King Room - Non-Smoking. Guests rate it 3.3/5 across 55 reviews, praising the cleanliness and property.

3.3/5
Guest rating
55 reviews
3
Room types
available
$104
Rates from
per night
★★★★
Class
4-star

Should you book Millville Lodge?

Expect a four-star motel, guest scores around 3.3/5.

Best for

  • Travelers who want a pool
  • Spa & wellness breaks
  • Road trips & drive-up convenience
  • Business travelers

Rooms for every kind of stay

Choose from 3 room types — including the Double Room with Two Double Beds - Non-Smoking, King Room - Non-Smoking, Double Room with Two Double Beds and Roll in Shower - Accessible/Non-Smoking. Rates start from $104 a night.

Unwind at the spa

Book a treatment at the on-site spa — an easy way to relax after a day on the road or exploring the area.

The surrounding area

Millville Lodge is in Millville, New Jersey, rated 3.3/5 by guests.

Rooms & rates

Double Room with Two Double Beds - Non-Smoking

sleeps 2 · 2 double beds

· Free WiFi · Refrigerator · Ironing facilities · Satellite channels · Tea/Coffee maker

from $104 View Deal

King Room - Non-Smoking

sleeps 2 · 1 extra-large double bed

· Free WiFi · Refrigerator · Ironing facilities · Satellite channels · Tea/Coffee maker

from $108 View Deal

Double Room with Two Double Beds and Roll in Shower - Accessible/Non-Smoking

sleeps 2 · 2 double beds

· Free WiFi · Shower · TV · Refrigerator · Ironing facilities

from $104 View Deal

What you'll enjoy

Outdoor Pool
Spa & Wellness
Fitness Center
Free Parking
Free Wi-Fi
Hot Tub

Gallery

Amenities & facilities

Great for your stay

  • Parking
  • Free WiFi
  • Fitness centre
  • Free parking
  • Facilities for disabled guests
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Outdoor swimming pool
  • Private parking

Bathroom

  • Hairdryer

Kitchen

  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator

Media & Technology

  • Cable channels
  • Satellite channels
  • Radio
  • Pay-per-view channels

Food & Drink

  • Tea/Coffee maker

Internet

  • Internet services

Location

2201 S 2nd St, Millville, New Jersey

Millville Lodge is located in Millville, New Jersey.

What guests say

Guests rate Millville Lodge 3.3/5 across 55 reviews. The most praised aspect is cleanliness (6 positive mentions), alongside property.

  • Things to do3.7/5
  • Restaurants2.9/5
  • Public transit3.1/5
  • Airport access2.7/5
Cleanliness · 60%+Property · 75%+Service · 57%+

Good to know

ParkingAvailable on-site
PetsContact the property
Wi-FiAvailable

Frequently asked questions

Does Millville Lodge have a spa?

Yes, Millville Lodge has a spa offering treatments and wellness facilities.

What amenities does Millville Lodge offer?

Millville Lodge offers Free Wi-Fi, and Free Parking.

What room types are available at Millville Lodge?

Room options include Double Room with Two Double Beds - Non-Smoking, King Room - Non-Smoking, Double Room with Two Double Beds and Roll in Shower - Accessible/Non-Smoking.

How much does it cost to stay at Millville Lodge?

Nightly rates start from around $104, varying by date and room type.

Where is Millville Lodge located?

Millville Lodge is located in Millville, New Jersey, at 2201 S 2nd St.

What is the phone number for Millville Lodge?

You can reach Millville Lodge at +1856-293-9696.

Ready to book Millville Lodge?Rooms from $104/night
Check availability & prices

Contact Millville Lodge

Address2201 S 2nd St, Millville, New Jersey