White Mountain Hotel and ResortNorth Conway, New Hampshire
★ 4.35 · 205 reviews

White Mountain Hotel and Resort

Comfortable rooms and a pool in North Conway

Check availability

Check availability
Wi-Fi Parking Pool Breakfast Pet-friendly A/C Spa
White Mountain Hotel and Resort
Check availability

Set in North Conway, New Hampshire, White Mountain Hotel and Resort is a hotel. It offers a spa, a fitness center and a swimming pool. Guests rate it 4.35/5 across 205 reviews.

4.35/5
Guest rating
205 reviews

Should you book White Mountain Hotel and Resort?

Expect guest scores around 4.35/5.

Best for

  • Travelers who want a pool
  • Spa & wellness breaks
  • Families with children
  • Road trips & drive-up convenience
  • Travelers with pets

Unwind at the spa

Book a treatment at the on-site spa — an easy way to relax after a day on the road or exploring the area.

The location

White Mountain Hotel and Resort is in North Conway, New Hampshire, rated 4.35/5 by guests.

What you'll enjoy

Outdoor Pool
Spa & Wellness
Sauna
On-site Dining
Breakfast
Fitness Center

Gallery

Amenities & facilities

Most popular facilities

  • Outdoor swimming pool
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Free Wifi
  • Free parking
  • Facilities for disabled guests
  • Restaurant
  • Fitness center
  • Room service

Great for your stay

  • Restaurant
  • Parking
  • Private bathroom
  • Spa and wellness center
  • Air conditioning
  • Free Wifi
  • Free parking
  • Flat-screen TV

Private bathroom

  • Toilet paper
  • Towels
  • Additional toilet
  • Bath or shower
  • Slippers
  • Toilet
  • Free toiletries
  • Bathrobe

Bedroom

  • Linens
  • Wardrobe or closet
  • Extra long beds (> 80 inches)

Outdoors

  • Outdoor fireplace
  • Picnic area
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Sun deck
  • Terrace
  • Garden

Kitchen

  • Refrigerator

Location

87 Fairway Drive, North Conway, NH 03860, United States, North Conway, New Hampshire

Get directions

White Mountain Hotel and Resort is located in North Conway, New Hampshire.

Good to know

Wi-FiFree
ParkingAvailable on-site
Air conditioningAvailable
Front desk24 hours
MealsBreakfast available
Typical guestsCouples (57% of reviewers)
Luggage storageAvailable
Guests from5 countries
Non-smoking roomsAvailable

Frequently asked questions

Does White Mountain Hotel and Resort have a spa?

Yes, White Mountain Hotel and Resort has a spa offering treatments and wellness facilities.

Does White Mountain Hotel and Resort have a pool?

Yes, White Mountain Hotel and Resort has a pool for guests.

What amenities does White Mountain Hotel and Resort offer?

White Mountain Hotel and Resort offers Outdoor swimming pool, Non-smoking rooms, Free Wifi, Free parking, Facilities for disabled guests, Restaurant, Fitness center, Room service, Bar, Exceptional Breakfast, Parking, and Spa and wellness center.

Where is White Mountain Hotel and Resort located?

White Mountain Hotel and Resort is located in North Conway, New Hampshire, at 87 Fairway Drive, North Conway, NH 03860, United States.

Ready to book White Mountain Hotel and Resort?
Check availability & prices

Other hotels in North Conway

Contact White Mountain Hotel and Resort

Address87 Fairway Drive, North Conway, NH 03860, United States, North Conway, New Hampshire
Hotel contact (for guests)Check availability & rates →