The Old Pioneer Garden Country InnUnionville, Nevada
★ 4.4 · 27 reviews

The Old Pioneer Garden Country Inn

A welcoming bed & breakfast in Unionville

Check availability

Check availability
Parking A/C
The Old Pioneer Garden Country Inn
Check availability

Set in Unionville, Nevada, The Old Pioneer Garden Country Inn is a two-star bed & breakfast. Guests rate it 4.4/5 across 27 reviews.

4.4/5
Guest rating
27 reviews
★★
Class
2-star

Should you book The Old Pioneer Garden Country Inn?

Expect a two-star bed & breakfast, guest scores around 4.4/5.

Best for

  • Value-minded travelers
  • A homey, independent stay
  • Families with children
  • Road trips & drive-up convenience

Maybe not ideal for

  • Travelers wanting full hotel service and amenities

The surrounding area

The Old Pioneer Garden Country Inn is in Unionville, Nevada, rated 4.4/5 by guests. Nearby is Buena Vista Canyon Mine, about 0.82 km away.

What you'll enjoy

Free Parking
Air Conditioning

Gallery

Amenities & facilities

Bathroom

  • Bath or shower
  • Private bathroom
  • Toilet

Outdoors

  • Terrace
  • Garden

On-site parking

  • Parking

Entertainment & family services

  • Board games/puzzles

General

  • Designated smoking area
  • Air conditioning
  • Non-smoking throughout
  • Heating
  • Carpeted
  • Family rooms
  • Non-smoking rooms

Location

2805 Unionville Rd, Unionville, Nevada

Get directions

The Old Pioneer Garden Country Inn is located in Unionville, Nevada.

Things to do nearby

  • Buena Vista Canyon Mine historic site 0.82 km
  • Black Warrior Mine historic site 1.92 km
  • Millionaire Mine historic site 2.18 km

Good to know

Check-infrom 12:00
Check-outuntil 10:00
ParkingAvailable on-site
Air conditioningAvailable
Family roomsAvailable
Non-smoking roomsAvailable
PetsAllowed

Frequently asked questions

What amenities does The Old Pioneer Garden Country Inn offer?

The Old Pioneer Garden Country Inn offers Terrace, Garden, Parking, Board games/puzzles, Air conditioning, Non-smoking throughout, Family rooms, and Non-smoking rooms.

Where is The Old Pioneer Garden Country Inn located?

The Old Pioneer Garden Country Inn is located in Unionville, Nevada, at 2805 Unionville Rd.

What is the phone number for The Old Pioneer Garden Country Inn?

You can reach The Old Pioneer Garden Country Inn at +1775-538-7585.

Ready to book The Old Pioneer Garden Country Inn?
Check availability & prices

Contact The Old Pioneer Garden Country Inn

Address2805 Unionville Rd, Unionville, Nevada
Hotel contact (for guests)Check availability & rates →