Springdale MotelSt. Louis, Missouri
★ 2.9 · 95 reviews

Springdale Motel

A welcoming motel in St. Louis

Check availability

Check availability
Springdale Motel
Check availability

Set in St. Louis, Missouri, Springdale Motel is a motel. Guests rate it 2.9/5 across 95 reviews.

2.9/5
Guest rating
95 reviews

Should you book Springdale Motel?

Expect guest scores around 2.9/5.

Around the area

Springdale Motel is in St. Louis, Missouri, rated 2.9/5 by guests. Nearby is North Hanley, about 1.26 km away.

Gallery

Location

4121 Springdale Ave, St. Louis, Missouri

Get directions

Springdale Motel is located in St. Louis, Missouri. Guests rate the area well for things to do, public transit and airport access.

Things to do nearby

  • North Hanley train station 1.26 km
  • A Line Meant (Circular) Alignment (Reasoning) artwork 1.3 km
  • UMSL North train station 2.19 km
  • Little Free Library place 2.22 km

Where to eat nearby

  • Mi Hungry BBQ & Jamaican Cuisine restaurant 1.87 km

What guests say

Guests rate Springdale Motel 2.9/5 across 95 reviews. A few reviewers note room for improvement around property.

  • Things to do4.5/5
  • Restaurants2.7/5
  • Public transit4/5
  • Airport access4.9/5
Property · 20%+Cleanliness · 25%+Sleep · 18%+Service · 30%+

Good to know

PetsContact the property

Frequently asked questions

Where is Springdale Motel located?

Springdale Motel is located in St. Louis, Missouri, at 4121 Springdale Ave.

What is the phone number for Springdale Motel?

You can reach Springdale Motel at +1314-428-4343.

Ready to book Springdale Motel?
Check availability & prices

Other hotels in St. Louis

Contact Springdale Motel

Address4121 Springdale Ave, St. Louis, Missouri
Hotel contact (for guests)Check availability & rates →