Sunset Beach ResortOsage Beach, Missouri
★ 4.6 · 105 reviews

Sunset Beach Resort

Comfortable rooms and a pool in Osage Beach

Check availability

Check availability
Wi-Fi Parking Pool Pet-friendly A/C Long-stay friendly
Sunset Beach Resort
Check availability

Sunset Beach Resort is a hotel in Osage Beach, Missouri. It offers a swimming pool, in-room kitchens and free parking. Guests rate it 4.6/5 across 105 reviews.

4.6/5
Guest rating
105 reviews

Should you book Sunset Beach Resort?

Expect guest scores around 4.6/5.

Best for

  • Travelers who want a pool
  • Families with children
  • Road trips & drive-up convenience
  • Travelers with pets
  • Longer stays

Take a dip in the pool

The pool is a welcome spot to cool off and unwind during your stay.

Around the area

Sunset Beach Resort is in Osage Beach, Missouri, rated 4.6/5 by guests.

What you'll enjoy

Outdoor Pool
Beach Access
Free Parking
Free Wi-Fi
Pet Friendly
Kitchen

Gallery

Amenities & facilities

Most popular facilities

  • Beachfront
  • Garden
  • Outdoor swimming pool
  • Free Wifi
  • Express check-in/out
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Air conditioning

Great for your stay

  • Parking
  • Private bathroom
  • Pet friendly
  • Air conditioning
  • View
  • Kitchen
  • Free Wifi
  • BBQ facilities

Private bathroom

  • Toilet paper
  • Towels
  • Additional toilet
  • Bath or shower
  • Toilet
  • Free toiletries
  • Shower

Bedroom

  • Linens
  • Wardrobe or closet

View

  • River view
  • View

Outdoors

  • Picnic area
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Beachfront
  • Outdoor dining area
  • Sun deck
  • Private beach area
  • Barbecue
  • BBQ facilities

Location

4430 Sunset Drive, Osage Beach, MO 65065, United States, Osage Beach, Missouri

Get directions

Sunset Beach Resort is located in Osage Beach, Missouri.

Good to know

Wi-FiFree
ParkingAvailable on-site
Air conditioningAvailable
Typical guestsCouples (67% of reviewers)
Family roomsAvailable
KitchenIn-room kitchen or kitchenette
Non-smoking roomsAvailable
PetsAllowed

Frequently asked questions

Does Sunset Beach Resort have a pool?

Yes, Sunset Beach Resort has a pool for guests.

What amenities does Sunset Beach Resort offer?

Sunset Beach Resort offers Beachfront, Garden, Outdoor swimming pool, Free Wifi, Express check-in/out, Non-smoking rooms, Soundproof rooms, Air conditioning, Terrace, Live music/Performance, Parking, and Pet friendly.

Where is Sunset Beach Resort located?

Sunset Beach Resort is located in Osage Beach, Missouri, at 4430 Sunset Drive, Osage Beach, MO 65065, United States.

Ready to book Sunset Beach Resort?
Check availability & prices

Other hotels in Osage Beach

Contact Sunset Beach Resort

Address4430 Sunset Drive, Osage Beach, MO 65065, United States, Osage Beach, Missouri
Hotel contact (for guests)Check availability & rates →