Windsor InnBranson, Missouri
★ 2.8 · 76 reviews

Windsor Inn

A welcoming motel in Branson

Check availability
Check availability
3 room types Sleeps up to 3 Wi-Fi Parking A/C Long-stay friendly
Windsor Inn
Check availability

Set in Branson, Missouri, Windsor Inn is a three-star motel. Room types include the Double Room and the Queen Room. Guests rate it 2.8/5 across 76 reviews.

2.8/5
Guest rating
76 reviews
3
Room types
available
★★★
Class
3-star

Should you book Windsor Inn?

Expect a three-star motel, guest scores around 2.8/5.

Best for

  • Road trips & drive-up convenience
  • Longer stays

Rooms & rates

Choose from 3 room types — including the Double Room, Queen Room, Deluxe Queen Room.

The location

Windsor Inn is in Branson, Missouri, rated 2.8/5 by guests. Nearby is World's Largest Toy Museum, about 0.22 km away.

Rooms & rates

Double Room

sleeps 1

Queen Room

sleeps 2

Deluxe Queen Room

sleeps 3

What you'll enjoy

Free Parking
Free Wi-Fi
Kitchen
Air Conditioning

Gallery

Amenities & facilities

Great for your stay

  • Parking
  • Private bathroom
  • Air conditioning
  • Free WiFi
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Shower
  • Private parking

Bathroom

  • Toilet paper
  • Towels
  • Bath or shower
  • Private bathroom
  • Toilet
  • Free toiletries
  • Hairdryer
  • Shower

Bedroom

  • Linen
  • Wardrobe or closet

Outdoors

  • Picnic area
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Terrace
  • Garden

Kitchen

  • Shared kitchen
  • Cleaning products
  • Tumble dryer
  • Electric kettle
  • Refrigerator

Room amenities

  • Socket near the bed

Location

3520 W 76 Country Blvd, Branson, Missouri

Windsor Inn is located in Branson, Missouri. Guests rate the area well for things to do and dining options.

Things to do nearby

  • World's Largest Toy Museum museum 0.22 km

Where to eat nearby

  • Botana's Restaurant & Bar restaurant 0.19 km
  • The Plantation Restaurant restaurant 0.25 km
  • Abby's Tourist Trap fast food 0.32 km
  • Rafters Grille restaurant 0.5 km
  • La Iguana restaurant 0.53 km
  • Schlotzsky's fast food 0.6 km

What guests say

Guests rate Windsor Inn 2.8/5 across 76 reviews. A few reviewers note room for improvement around cleanliness.

  • Things to do4.9/5
  • Restaurants4.5/5
  • Public transit0/5
  • Airport access2.6/5
Cleanliness · 26%+Property · 26%+Sleep · 20%+Service · 36%+Family · 33%+Location · 83%+

Good to know

Check-outuntil 12:00 PM
ParkingAvailable on-site
PetsContact the property
Wi-FiAvailable

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Windsor Inn?

At Windsor Inn, check-out is until 12:00 PM.

What room types are available at Windsor Inn?

Room options include Double Room, Queen Room, Deluxe Queen Room.

Where is Windsor Inn located?

Windsor Inn is located in Branson, Missouri, at 3520 W 76 Country Blvd.

What is the phone number for Windsor Inn?

You can reach Windsor Inn at +1417-335-5200.

Ready to book Windsor Inn?
Check availability & prices

Other hotels in Branson

Contact Windsor Inn

Address3520 W 76 Country Blvd, Branson, Missouri